2014-2015 Donor Report

2014 – 2015 Annual Report of Donors

July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2015

The Order of Brenau Sustaining Benefactors

$500,000 +

  • A Friend of Brenau University
  • Mr. and Mrs. William H. Shane

The Order of Brenau Benefactors

$100,000 – $499,999

  • Mr. and Mrs. John R. Cleveland
  • Community Foundation of Central Georgia, Inc.
  • Ms. Margaret Evangeline
  • M. Douglas & V. Kay Ivester Foundation, Inc.
  • Mr. Pete and Mrs. Catherine C. Miller, WC ‘99
  • Mrs. Muriel Nathan
  • North Georgia Community Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence B. Schrage
  • Mr. Hunt Slonem
  • Walters Management Company
  • Dr. and Mrs. James A. Walters
  • Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation, Inc.

The Aurum Society Distinguished Fellows

$50,000 – $99,999

  • Mr. Joe and Mrs. Melissa A. Blanchard, A ‘88
  • Blanchard Machinery Company
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Georgia Independent College Association, Inc.
  • Mrs. Antonina V. Lerch, WC ‘03
  • Mrs. Mary June Moore-Richards, WC ‘48
  • Mrs. Sarah Alliene Wahl, WC ‘50
  • Mr. and Mrs. William L. Wells

The Aurum Society Sustaining Fellows

$25,000 – $49,999

  • John and Mary Franklin Foundation, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. James L. King
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank Norton Sr., WC ‘52
  • The John and Mary P. Redwine Charitable Trust
  • United Way of Hall County

The Aurum Society Fellows

$10,000 – $24,999

  • A Friend of Brenau University
  • Army Emergency Relief Department of the Army
  • Mr. and Mrs. David B. Chester
  • Mrs. Carole Ann Daniel, WC ‘68
  • Carroll Daniel Construction Company
  • Mr. Marion and Mrs. Frances Drayton, WC ‘61
  • Mr. Mike and Mrs. Robin L. Dudley, WC ‘78
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Fowler Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. James F. Galbally
  • Georgia Professional Standards Commission
  • Mr. Craig and Mrs. Eryn Manwaring Houck, WC ‘01
  • McDonald’s Northeast Georgia, Inc.
  • The Northern Trust Company
  • Reynolds Architects PC
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary L. Riley
  • The Seng Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. David F. Seng, BU ‘93
  • Mrs. Carolyn Smith
  • Ms. Gail A. Smith, WC ‘83
  • The Estate of Sidney Oslin Smith Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. Smithgall III
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bob Swoszowski
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stuart R. Virgin
  • Vulcan Materials Company
  • Frances Wood Wilson Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joe T. Wood Jr.

The President‘s Club Distinguished Members

$5,000 – $9,999

  • All Outdoor Lawn Service, Inc.
  • Mrs. Jane Wood Banks
  • Dr. and Mrs. David Barnett
  • Drs. John and Patricia Burd
  • Fuller E. Callaway Foundation
  • The Chairscholars Foundation, Inc.
  • Ralph and Mary Cleveland Foundation
  • Mrs. Leeda S. Currin, WC ‘60
  • Emerge Scholarships, Inc.
  • EY Foundation
  • Foundation of the National Student Nurses’ Association
  • International Scholarship and Tuition Services, Inc.
  • The John Jarrard Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Greg Morgan
  • The Navajo Nation
  • Northeast Georgia Medical Center, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Strother F. Randolph
  • Residents Council of Canterbury Court, Inc.
  • Saint Joseph’s Hospital Auxiliary
  • Scholarship America
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ed Schrader
  • Mrs. Sandra Soterakis, WC ‘60
  • Verizon Wireless
  • Mrs. Barbara Vlasz
  • Mr. Booker Thomas Washington, BU ‘97
  • Zeta Tau Alpha Foundation, Inc.

The President‘s Club Sustaining Members

$2,500 – $4,999

  • Dr. Gale J. Allen, BU ‘91
  • Center for Scholarship Administration, Inc.
  • City Plumbing & Electric
  • Ty Cobb Educational Foundation
  • The Coca-Cola Foundation Matching Gifts Program
  • Conference of Minority Transportation Officials
  • Mr. and Mrs. Counte Cooley
  • Educational Foundation of the Georgia
  • Society of CPAs, Inc.
  • Electronic Sales Co.
  • Goodnight Brothers Produce Company, Inc.
  • Mr. Tommy and Mrs. Emilie Henderson
  • Howard, WC ‘01
  • Industrial Pipe and Supply Co., Inc.
  • Jackson EMC Corp.
  • Janwyck Paint & Home Decorating Center
  • Jim and Diana Latimer
  • Ms. Margo H. Leavin
  • Mr. and Mrs. John E. Mansfield Jr.
  • Mr. James and Mrs. Evanda Moore, WC ‘71
  • OmniSource Southeast, LLC
  • Rotary Club of Forsyth County
  • Drs. Barbara A. and John Schell
  • Senior Financial Planning, LLC
  • Dr. Mary P. Shotwell
  • Target
  • Town of Braselton
  • Ms. Daisy Goodnight Waldrep, WC ‘61
  • Warren Featherbone Foundation
  • Mr. Charles* and Mrs. Janelle Whalen
  • The Margaret M. Whalen Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Whitney
  • Mrs. Nancy Owens Winstead, WC ‘95
Health science student Allie McConnell starts to move in her belongings with the help of her sister Kylie Tuesday, August 18.

Allie McConnell, freshman pre-OT student from Cumming, Georgia, gets a little help from her sister, Kylie, on move-in day. McConnell benefitted from the $2,500 scholarship donation in 2014-15 by Rotary of Forsyth County. In the background is the new Alpha Chi Omega house, one of four sorority residences, long-term funding for which will come from the ForeverGold campaign. The campaign will press in the fall to complete fundraising to pay for the new student housing.

*Denotes deceased within the last fiscal year.

The President‘s Club Members

$1,000 – $2,499

  • A Friend of Brenau University
  • AGL Resources Private Foundation
  • Mrs. Dotty Alexander, WC ‘60
  • Dr. Maria Irma Alvarado
  • American Legion Auxiliary
  • Dr. Charles L. Andrews
  • Mr. Jones and Mrs. Georgette Andrews, WC ‘80
  • Atlanta Gastroenterology Associates
  • Ms. Laurie Ann Baggett, WC ‘73
  • Mrs. Pamela J. Barrett, WC ‘79
  • Dr. Julie V. Battle
  • Dr. Gary Bauman
  • Dr. Andrea C. Birch
  • Dr. and Mrs. Wiley Black
  • Mrs. Jerry Byron Blackstock, WC ‘66
  • Mrs. Shirley S. Bowden
  • Dr. Sara J. Brayman
  • Mr. and Mrs. W. Lawrence Brown
  • Mr. and Mrs. Raymond H. Burch
  • Mrs. Virginia Barrett Byrd, WC ‘59
  • Bruce and Judith Campbell, WC ‘59
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rives C. Carter
  • Cartersville Schools Foundation, Inc.
  • Central Louisiana Community Foundation
  • Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta
  • Civilian Marksmanship Program
  • Clipper Petroleum, Inc.
  • Broughton and Regina Cochran
  • Community Spouses’ Club of Fort Benning, Georgia
  • Council on Auxiliaries/Volunteers of the Georgia Hospital Association
  • Dr. Jenene Craig
  • Mrs. Linda Cravey, WC ‘67
  • Ms. Kathryn Dunlap, WC ‘64
  • East Jackson Comprehensive High School
  • Ms. Maria M. Ebrahimji, WC ‘98
  • Ms. Martha C. Edens, WC ‘49
  • Emory Johns Creek Hospital Auxiliary
  • Engineered Openings, Inc.
  • Dr. Suzanne Erickson
  • Mr. Ray and Mrs. Elizabeth Fisher, WC ‘67
  • Mrs. Mint Flowers, WC ‘87
  • Drs. Ken and Mary Lou Frank
  • Mrs. Donna Gibson
  • Mr. Vincas and Mrs. Robin Greene, BU ‘09
  • Sam S. and Robin B. Harben Jr.
  • Harold Warren Charitable Trust
  • Mrs. Lisa Ann Hartley, BU ‘91
  • Mrs. Betty Heathman
  • Mrs. Valerie Goswick Hegwood, WC ‘89
  • Dr. and Mrs. John L. Hemmer Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. James L. Hene
  • Dr. Dina C. Hewett, WC ‘88
  • Mrs. Marian Hosch, WC ‘52
  • Dr. and Mrs. Arden L. Hothem
  • Mrs. Maly London Hughes, WC ‘81
  • Mr. Jay and Mrs. Anna Jacobs, WC ‘86
  • Mrs. Dale G. Jager, WC ‘73
  • The Jaeger Company
  • Joan Gardner Johnston Living Trust
  • Mr. Don and Mrs. Fernan Johnston, WC ‘61
  • Mrs. Margaret Joiner, WC ‘87
  • Dr. and Mrs. David G. Jones
  • Lynn M., BU ‘04 and Philip A. Jones, BU ‘90
  • Junior Achievement
  • Ms. Michelle Kelly, BU ‘01, ‘06
  • Kiwanis Club of Gainesville
  • Dr. Nancy Krippel
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Laing
  • Ms. Amanda Lammers
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bobby Lawson
  • Mrs. Brittany Hanna Ledford, WC ‘06
  • Mrs. Karen Lightfoot
  • Dr. William S. Lightfoot
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ben E. Lilly
  • Mr. and Mrs. John N. Lilly III
  • Lilly Realty Associates, Inc.
Sarah Ailene Wahl, WC ’50, of Tampa, Florida, gifted $67,000 in furnishings to the new home for Alpha Delta Pi in memory of her daughter, Ceslie Alliene Schroder, WC ’83, who died in 2013. Both mother and daughter served as president of Lambda Chapter of ADPi, Brenau’s oldest sorority. The portrait depicts Ceslie at 10, the year she sang on the steps of the old sorority house I Want to be an ADPi.

Sarah Ailene Wahl, WC ’50, of Tampa, Florida, gifted $67,000 in furnishings to the new home for Alpha Delta Pi in memory of her daughter, Ceslie Alliene Schroder, WC ’83, who died in 2013. Both mother and daughter served as president of Lambda Chapter of ADPi, Brenau’s oldest sorority. The portrait depicts Ceslie at 10, the year she sang on the steps of the old sorority house I Want to be an ADPi.

  • Mr. and Mrs. Mike Lochstampfor
  • Mrs. Kimberli Sue Mansfield, WC ‘82
  • Mr. Jason Matthews
  • Mrs. JoAnne McClurg, WC ‘61
  • Benjamin L. and Sheryl W. McDade
  • Ms. Susan L. McIntyre
  • Mr. Steve and Mrs. Gale Cramer McKibbon, WC ‘81
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jack B. McKibbon Jr.
  • Mrs. Katherine Faye McMaster, WC ‘87
  • Dr. David J. Miller
  • Dr. Rosalie J. Miller and Dr. Deborah Weissman-Miller
  • Roy C. Moore Foundation
  • Moore’s Wealth Management, LLC
  • Mrs. Berdina Hall Morgan, WC ‘61
  • David and Kathy Morrison
  • Mu Phi Epsilon Atlanta Alumni Chapter
  • Mr. Ben Mundy
  • Dr. and Mrs. Hamil Murray
  • National Coalition of 100 Black Women, Inc. Mecca Chapter
  • New York Life Foundation
  • Ms. Elizabeth S. Nott
  • Oconee Federal Savings & Loan Association
  • Ms. Linda Sylvia Orenstein, WC ‘65
  • Mrs. Alexandria Palamountain, WC ‘97
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Paris Jr.
  • Mr. Joe and Mrs. Joan Payne, BU ‘92, ‘93
  • Simon and DeAna Peek
  • Ms. Judith E. Perry
  • Piedmont Silver Eagles Charitable Funds Inc.
  • Mrs. Bess S. Poole
  • Mr. Claude D. Porter Sr., BU ‘84
  • Elizabeth Lucille Ratcliff, WC ‘66
  • Mrs. Tyler Remsburg, WC ‘61
  • The Rotary Club of St. Simons Island Scholarship
  • The Rotary Club of Toccoa
  • Rushton & Company
  • Mr. and Mrs. A. G. Seelke Jr.
  • The Seelke Family Foundation
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert C. Shippey Jr.
  • SKF Bearing Division
  • Mrs. Betsy Elaine Smith, WC ‘61
  • Mr. and Mrs. John H. Smith
  • Mary Ellen Smith, WC ‘67
  • Mrs. Eula Grigg Sommer, WC ‘45
  • Dr. and Mrs. James E. Southerland
  • St. Vincent’s Medical Center & Auxiliary
  • Dr. Gale Hansen Starich
  • Mrs. Brooke Bargeron Statham, WC ‘00
  • Stewart, Melvin & Frost
  • Dr. and Mrs. Sean Sumner
  • SunTrust Bank
  • SunTrust Bank Atlanta Foundation
  • Matching Gift Program
  • Mrs. Beverly Ann Tames, WC ‘62
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. Matthew Thomas
  • Mrs. Susie Thomasson, WC ‘56
  • Mrs. Roseanne Thompson, WC ‘75
  • Thomson Presbyterian Church
  • Tyler Howarth Community Fund
  • Upper Chattahoochee River Soil & Water Conservation District
  • Mrs. Jody York Wall
  • Walmart Foundation – Dependent
  • Scholarship Mgmt. Services
  • Mrs. Doris Whitaker, WC ‘45
  • Ms. Christina Cochran White, BU ‘02
  • Mrs. Mona Jean White, WC ‘57
  • Mr. and Mrs. Philip A. Wilheit Sr.
  • Dr. Eugene Williams
  • Mrs. Tracy Rhodes Withers, WC ‘02
  • Visions of Life Baptist Church

*Denotes deceased within the last fiscal year.

Dean‘s Club

$500 – $999

  • Mrs. Gloria Kavakos Aaron, WC ‘71
  • ACTS Retirement Life Communities, Inc.
  • Ms. Jennifer Lynn Allison, WC ‘92, BU ‘03
  • Ms. Kathryn S. Amos, WC ‘02, BU ‘03
  • Mrs. Diane S. Andrews
  • Animal Medical Care, LLC
  • Atlanta Automotive Group
  • Mr. George Bagel
  • Mrs. Jo Ellyn Bass, WC ‘93
  • The Benevity Community Impact Fund
  • Big Canoe Chapel, Inc.
  • Ms. Victoria Henderson Bowers, WC ‘04
  • Mr. Donald Leonard Buggeln, BU ‘91
  • Mrs. Alison Burnette, WC ‘85
  • Mrs. Anne Burney
  • Mr. Louie C. Canova, BU ‘83
  • Mr. Jediah, BU ‘12 and Mrs. Alison Carling, WC ‘04
  • Mrs. Martha Carroll, WC ‘79
  • Clark-Maynor, Inc.
  • Mrs. Dorothy L. Corey, WC ‘78
  • Ms. Kathleen A. Cutler
  • Mrs. Carolyn Louise Daniel, WC ‘61
  • Dawson County Arts Council, Inc.
  • Mr. Donald W. Day
  • Mrs. Jenny Dell
  • Dr. Debra Dobkins
  • Mrs. Pamela W. Fountain
  • Gainesville Commerce Club
  • Georgia Rural Water Assoc. John Fernstrom School Fund
  • Ms. Marlene Giguere
  • Mrs. Alice S. Grant, WC ‘72
  • Dr. Kristen Green
  • Dr. Joseph R. Greene
  • Mr. John Hagye
  • The Highlands Rotary Club Inc.
  • Home Care Matters
  • Mary Melissa Howard, WC ‘97
  • Jefferson School System Foundation, Inc.
  • Mrs. Nancy Keane, WC ‘63
  • Mrs. Gwen Lazenby, WC ‘69
  • Mr. Christopher Ledbetter
Sudents in Green Space

There is Sather Gate at Berkeley, Geer Gate at Barnard and now a yet-to-be-named entryway to the new Brenau Quadrangle: the unique iron marquee that once adorned the entrance to the Women’s College campus has been rebuilt at the well-trafficked, but restful, crossroad at the heart of the historic Gainesville campus. Call Matt Thomas at 770.718.5309 to learn more about naming rights.

  • Ms. Rosa Kathryn Levin, WC ‘04
  • Lioness Club of Cordele
  • Dr. Kathryn Locey
  • Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Simmons Lucas, WC ‘04
  • Maintenance Cooperative, Inc.
  • Ms. Dana Renee Miller, WC ‘85
  • Mrs. Rosemary A. Miller
  • Mr. Scott and Mrs. Danielle Miller, BU ‘08
  • Ms. Katie M. Mitchell, WC ‘03
  • Mrs. Marcia Moore, WC ‘68
  • Mr. Darrell and Mrs. Celeste Morris, WC ‘95
  • Dr. Gnimbin Ouattara
  • Mrs. Joan M. Pafford, WC ‘69
  • Paine College
  • Mrs. Paula Carol Phillips, WC ‘80
  • Drs. Helen and Robert Ray
  • Scaly Mountain Women’s Club Inc.
  • Ms. Debra Frazier Short, BU ‘09
  • Sigma Theta Tau International Nu Gamma Chapter
  • Ms. Valerie Simmons-Walston
  • Southern Proper, LLC
  • Ms. Kelly Spain
  • Ms. Susan A. Stallings-Sahler
  • Dr. Barbara Steinhaus
  • Ms. Marsha Ann Stringer, WC ‘96, BU ‘03, ‘05
  • Mr. Conrad R. Tatum
  • Mrs. Carrie L. Williams
  • Ms. Barbara Wilson
  • Dr. and Mrs. Vince J. Yamilkoski

*Denotes deceased within the last fiscal year.

Inside Zeta Tau Alpha room

Senior nursing student Kaylee Ellison, in foreground, and senior pre-OT student Beth Eldridge at the new Zeta Tau Alpha house.

See more about move-in day photos and a video about first-year student orientation.

The Brenau Club Patron

$250 – $499

  • Ms. Robin P. Aiken, BU ‘13
  • Ms. Celeste Zoe Alexander, WC ‘99
  • Ms. Rhonda Ashley
  • Dr. and Mrs. Danny E. Askew
  • Mrs. Nancy Smith Baccich, WC ‘74
  • Mrs. Lottie C. Bailey, WC ‘52
  • Mrs. Rebecca G. Baldwin
  • Mrs. Harriett Cathyrn Bankston, WC ‘84
  • Baxter’s Shirt Factory
  • Dr. and Mrs. Stewart W. Blakley
  • The Boeing Matching Gift Program
  • Ms. Kimberly Boyd
  • Dr. Billi Bromer
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Carpenter, WC ‘80
  • Chargers Soccer Club
  • Chicopee Woods
  • Ms. Elizabeth Daniels
  • Dr. and Mrs. John W. Darden
  • Ms. Kimberly D. Dean, BU ‘06
  • Mrs. Judith DeLong, WC ‘67
  • Mrs. Anita Susan Dickson, WC ‘59
  • Mrs. Melissa A. Drury, BU ‘12
  • Mr. and Mrs. William F. Early
  • Ms. Dana J. Edge
  • Mrs. Sara Ann Edwards, WC ‘70
  • Ms. Tami English
  • Dr. Art Evans
  • Dr. Barbara Faulkner
  • Mrs. Marlin Clayton Ferrell, WC ‘68
  • Ms. Eloise Flanagin, BU ‘08
  • Mrs. Kathryn W. Frasier, WC ‘44
  • Ms. Yuridia Garza, WC ‘02
  • Georgia Power Company
  • Georgia Power Foundation, Inc.
  • Dr. Carolyn B. Giberson
  • Mrs. Angie Graham
  • Ms. Tiffany Elizabeth Green, WC ‘06
  • Ms. Christie H. Gregory
  • Dr. Sandra Greniewicki
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lee A. Halberg
  • Mrs. Claudia Hamblen, WC ‘66
  • Mrs. Jo Ann Hause
  • Mr. and Mrs. Marvin K. Hewatt
  • Carolyn and David Hinderliter
  • Ms. Sandra VanPelt Hogue
  • Mr. Michael and Dr. Heather Hollimon
  • Ms. Wendy Holmes
  • Ms. Gloria Hughes
  • Mrs. Eileen Dye Johnson, WC ‘03
  • Mrs. Khalilah Robinson Johnson, WC ‘05
  • Ms. Mary Johnson
  • Mr. Thomas V. Johnson
  • Dr. Hazel S. Katz
  • Ms. Melinda A. Kelleher, WC ‘84
  • Dr. Bonnie Kin
  • KPMG Foundation
  • Dr. Kathye E. Light
  • Mrs. Kelley L. Maddox, BU ‘04
  • Marathon Oil Company Matching Gifts Program
  • Ms. Sylvia J. McAndrews
  • Ms. Janie McCoy
  • Ms. Sandra G. McGowen
  • Mr. Walter P. McNeal, BU ‘80
  • Michael and Meg McPeek
  • Mrs. Judith Ann Meyer, WC ‘73
  • Dr. and Mrs. Bob North
  • North Georgia Heart Foundation, Inc.
  • Occasions Florist
  • Mrs. Candace Oliver
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Paris III
  • Mrs. Betty Sims Patterson
  • Mrs. Myra Patterson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Colin C. Pharr
  • Ms. Redenna Poole, BU ‘06
  • Mrs. Holly L. Reynolds, BU ‘04
  • Mrs. Sibyl Reynolds, WC ‘51
  • Ms. Gail D. Rice
  • LTC Bobby M. Rocha
  • Ms. Tracey Ann Rogers, WC ‘83
  • Mrs. Myrna Rothfeder, WC ‘63
  • Mrs. Tamara Vansant Sansbury, WC ‘99
  • Dr. Charles L. Shadle
  • Dr. and Mrs. Edward Simmons
  • Mr. and Mrs. David J. Smith
  • Mr. Sidney O. Smith III
  • Southern Company
  • Mrs. Cathryn Stephens, A ‘59
  • Ms. Marissa H. Stephens, WC ‘15
  • Ms. Emily D. Stockton, WC ‘11
  • Mrs. Kimberlie Dare Sutterfield, WC ‘98
  • Ms. Melissa Tavilla, WC ‘13
  • Mrs. Sally Trapnell, WC ‘64
  • Mrs. Stacey Louise Tripp, WC ‘01
  • Dr. Robin T. Underwood
  • Ms. Amy Wages
  • Mrs. Lynda Johnson Walton, A ‘58
  • Ms. Lila Weaver, BU ‘92
  • Mrs. Karel Ann Wilkinson, WC ‘82
  • Dr. Charlotte Williams, WC ‘47
  • Wings of Gainesville, Inc.
  • Women Obstetrics & Gynecology, PLC
  • Dr. Maria Zayas

*Denotes deceased within the last fiscal year.

Artist Dennis Campay

Artist Dennis Campay at his studio in Jacksonville, Florida, becomes Brenau University’s first Master Artist. Campay’s work already is among some of the most popular in the university’s permanent collection and is on display in several locations. In his new role, Campay loaned several pieces to the university for display in its new Florida facility. Read the full story and see more photos.

The Brenau Club

$100 – $249

  • AAA Bonding, Inc.
  • Mrs. Jimmye Aaron, WC ‘59
  • Ms. Rhonda Kae Abbott, WC ‘04
  • Action Electric Company, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Lee Adams
  • Ms. Dorothy Adams, WC ‘49
  • Dr. Linda Aikens-Young
  • Mrs. Judy Lynn Alexander, WC ‘67
  • Mrs. Barbara A. Allen, WC ‘64
  • Mrs. Cheryl DuBard Allen, WC ‘74
  • Mrs. Amy Simoneau Anderson, WC ‘93
  • Ms. Jordan Anderson
  • Ms. Marilyn E. Anderson, BU ‘10
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mote W. Andrews Jr.
  • Mrs. Gwynelle Ariail, WC ‘62
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Anne Armstrong, WC ‘67
  • Mrs. Ava Catherine Dimmock Arp, WC ‘82
  • Ms. Camille Walter Ashcraft, A ‘60
  • Mrs. Joanne Bagwell, WC ‘65
  • Mrs. Susan B. Bagwell, WC ‘75
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Ballard
  • Ms. Elizabeth Bamberg, WC ‘76
  • Ms. Byronica Deberne Banks, BU ‘15
  • Lt. H. Christopher Barber, BU ‘82
  • Mrs. Emily Claire Kisor Barnett, WC ‘09
  • Mrs. Susan Sibley Bazemore, A ‘60
  • Mrs. Betsy Beaver, A ‘60
  • Mrs. Kelly Ann Beck, WC ‘00
  • Mrs. Mary Beall Beverly, A ‘59
  • Mrs. Jan Follachio Bloom, WC ‘70
  • Mrs. Kathleen Boatwright, WC ‘57
  • Mrs. Susan E. Boyd, A ‘68
  • Mrs. Marguerite Bradford, WC ‘46
  • Mr. John W. Bradley
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Brandes, A ‘60
  • Mr. Paul E. Braza
  • Dr. Sandra B. Brim
  • Ms. Kathryn Broccolo
  • Mrs. Dorothy Brown, WC ‘49
  • The Honorable Ruth H. Bruner
  • Mrs. Virginia DeLong Burdo, WC ‘73
  • Mrs. Stratford Burns, WC ‘61
  • Mrs. Jean W. Burrage, WC ‘45
  • Mr. Joshua C. Caldwell
  • Mrs. Judy Johnston Candler, A ‘59
  • Mrs. Marilyn Cantrell, WC ‘75
  • Ms. Taylor Annette Carden, WC ‘15
  • Mrs. Patricia Anne Carlson, WC ‘75
  • Ms. Jeannie G. Carpenter
  • Mrs. Elaine Carsel, WC ‘74
  • Mr. Michael Carter
  • Mrs. Zoe Ann Cerny, WC ‘69
  • Mr. John Matthew Chapman, BU ‘82
  • Ms. Anne W. Chenault
  • Child Development Center at Brenau
  • Mr. Edward J. Chrysler Jr., BU ‘89
  • Mrs. Tracy A. Clark, BU ‘89
  • Mr. Brook, BU ‘11 and Dr. Julia G. Clay
  • Mr. Peter G. Claymore
  • Mrs. Julia Elizabeth Collins, BU ‘13
  • Mrs. Nancy Colston, WC ‘78
  • Community Foundation of Western North Carolina, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Concannon
  • Mrs. Gail Connolly, WC ‘60
  • Mrs. Anne M. Connor, BU ‘99
  • Ms. Cathryn V. Cook, WC ‘49
  • Mr. Marc O. Cool, BU ‘10
  • Mrs. Rebecca Cooley, WC ‘72
  • Ms. Sally Coolik
  • Dr. Rebecca Penwell Cooper
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ross J. Cox
  • Mrs. Susan S. Culp, WC ‘73
  • Mrs. Catherine Anne Curran, WC ‘89
  • Ms. Jamie R Cushway, BU ‘11
  • Ms. Cassandra L. Dansby
  • Mrs. Carolyn Walter Darke, A ‘60
  • Mr. Perry Daughtry
  • Mrs. Brook Davidson, WC ‘02
  • Mrs. Dixie Jeanne Davis, WC ‘70
  • Dr. Ann Demling
  • Dr. George Demuyakor
  • Mr. Nicholas W. Dentamaro
  • Mrs. Molly Dee DeSalvo, WC ‘03
  • Mrs. Jane B. Dickson, WC ‘59
  • Ms. Terry R. Donaldson
  • Mrs. Eloise Downer, WC ‘71
  • Mrs. Margaret L. Dunn
  • Ms. Sonia S. Dutton, BU ‘98
  • Mrs. Jill Kristen Eisenbeis, WC ‘00
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Eisenbeis
  • Mr. William H. Elliott
  • Dr. Winter S. Elliott
  • Mrs. Doris Diffly Emmerson, WC ‘45
  • Mrs. Judith Ann Erps, WC ‘88
  • Ms. Carol Evanco
  • Mrs. Martha Evans, WC ‘72
  • FACES at Lake Norman, Inc.
  • Mrs. Terri Fain, WC ‘87
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth O. Farry
  • Ms. Cynthia Lynn Feild, WC ‘84
  • Mrs. Patricia Felt
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert C. Ferguson
  • Mrs. Kathryn Fincher, A ‘70, WC ‘74
  • Mrs. Christine Fitzgerald, WC ‘84
  • Floor Productions, LLC
  • Mrs. Donna Kimbrell Foley, WC ‘83
  • Ms. Elizabeth Force, BU ‘91
  • Ms. Nancy Carol Lanier Fowler, WC ‘09
  • Mrs. Sandra Joan Fowler, WC ‘84
  • Mrs. Anne Fuller, WC ‘45
  • Dr. Jeannie Gaines
  • The Gainesville School of Gymnastics
  • Gainesville Winnelson Co.
  • Ms. Lori Gann-Smith
  • Mrs. Marilyn Yvonne Burnett Garner, WC ‘57
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charlie T. Garner
  • Mrs. Leigh Garrett, WC ‘75
  • Mrs. Marion Garrette, WC ‘50
  • Mr. and Mrs. Andrew H. Gasperecz
  • Mrs. Adelaide Herrington Geer, WC ‘81
  • Mrs. Susan Marie Gilbert, WC ‘76
  • Ms. Margie L. Gill, BU ‘10
  • Mrs. Jo Ann Gjertsen, WC ‘82
  • Mrs. Terry Terhune Glover, WC ‘61
  • Mrs. Linda Goodale, WC ‘65
  • Ms. Kathy Goodman
  • Mr. Nathan R. Goss, BU ‘07
  • Ms. Margaret Elaine Gowder, WC ‘72, BU ‘97
  • Ms. Natalie Grasso, WC ‘05
  • Mrs. Cecelia Grimes, WC ‘70
  • Mrs. Shirley Guider, WC ‘48
  • Mrs. Peggy Guillebeau, WC ‘52
  • Mrs. Lilibet Ziller Hagel, A ‘72
  • Ms. Lenoir Hale, A ‘61
  • Mrs. Melinda K. Hallam, WC ‘07
  • Mrs. Bobbie Eidson Hamby, WC ‘59
  • Mrs. Martha L. Hamel, WC ‘61
  • Mrs. Ginny Perkins Hammes
  • Mrs. Gay Hammond, WC ‘82
  • Dr. Ben and Mrs. Betty Hampton, WC ‘81
  • Mrs. Julianne Hancock, WC ‘51
  • Mrs. Sonya Ann Hancock, WC ‘74
  • Ms. Caitlin Hardegree, WC ‘15
  • Mr. and Mrs. Harmon B. Hardegree
  • Mrs. Sally Ruth Hardin, WC ‘53
  • Mrs. Lyn Thompson Harkins, BU ‘86
  • Mrs. Madge Harper, WC ‘57
  • Mrs. Nancy Harper, A ‘60
  • Ms. Gail Harris
  • Mrs. Anna Sowell Harrison, WC ‘10
  • Rev. and Mrs. H. Don Harrison
  • Mrs. Jane Ann Harrison, A ‘89
  • Ms. Gladys Harvey-Peterson
  • Mr. Gary Hatfield
  • Mrs. Nancy-Jo Hays, A ‘68
  • Mr. Matthew Head
  • Ms. Stella T. Head, BU ‘14
  • Mrs. Rita Helton, WC ‘64
  • Mrs. Constance Hicks, A ‘58
  • Mr. Toby R. Hinton
  • Mrs. Victoria Lynn Hodgins, WC ‘79
  • Mrs. Patti Riley Hoffman, WC ‘56
  • Mrs. Carlene Elaine Holder, WC ‘72
  • Dr. and Mrs. William Holman
  • Mrs. Judy Elaine Horton, WC ‘70
  • Mrs. Page Houseman, WC ‘66
  • Mr. Robert E. Howard
  • Mrs. Ellen Hunt, A ‘61
  • Ms. Maureen Hutchinson
  • Ms. Salli M. Hutton
  • Mrs. Jeanne Hyder, WC ‘84
  • Mr. Robert W. Ivey
  • Ms. Carolyn Jackson, A ‘61
  • Mrs. Debbie G. Jacobs, WC ‘75
  • Mr. David K., BU ‘78 and Dr. Priscilla Jefcoat, WC ‘76
  • Mr. Charles K. Johnson
  • Mrs. Tracy Chauncey Johnson, WC ‘95
  • Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies – Matching Gifts Program
  • Mrs. Susan E. Johnston
  • Ms. Teresa C. Johnston, BU ‘00
  • Mrs. Jana Kaney, WC ‘60
  • Mrs. Lois Kenyon, WC ‘41
  • Ms. Linda Kern
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. Ketchem
  • Dr. Rudi Kiefer
  • Kroger
  • Mrs. Karen Kulp, BU ‘91
  • Mrs. Lynn Ellison Lambert, WC ‘87
  • Mrs. Nancy Lanier, WC ‘49
  • Mrs. Marcia R. Larner, WC ‘94
  • Mrs. Kristen Jane Leavell, WC ‘87
Level 2 Field Work At Cree in Merida, Yucatan

Brenau Occupational Therapy students and faculty work with special-needs children at Centro de Rehabilitación y Educación Especial in Yucatan in a program that is supported in part by undesignated annual giving that offsets operations expenses. Study-abroad opportunities are a major component of the ForeverGold campaign. See the student experience section of forevergold.brenau.edu for details.

The Brenau Club Cont.

  • Mrs. Carol Lebing, WC ‘63
  • Mrs. Laura A. Ledford, WC ‘81
  • Mrs. Delores Leslie, WC ‘47
  • Dr. Sandra Leslie
  • Mr. James Lewis
  • Mr. Ray Lian
  • Mrs. Jane Ralston Lievano, A ‘60
  • Mrs. Madeline Mabry Lippman, WC ‘53
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Loveland
  • Mr. Richard Ludwig
  • Mrs. Heather Lyons, BU ‘08, ‘14
  • Mr. and Mrs. William C. Mac Phail
  • Mrs. Lara Nicole Magzan, WC ‘95
  • Ms. Amelia R. Malcom
  • Mr. Tom J. Mall Sr.
  • Dr. Rama Mandawat
  • Mrs. Melanie Jane Mandler, WC ‘74
  • Mr. Leonard M. Manning
  • Mrs. Ann Marble, WC ‘49
  • Mr. and Mrs. Hall Martin
  • Mrs. Nancy Mathis, A ‘60
  • Ms. Nancy McAlexander
  • Mrs. Anna-Elizabeth McCloud, WC ‘02
  • Mrs. Nancy McConnell, WC ‘59
  • Ms. Kimberly Beth McCoy, WC ‘92
  • Mrs. Jean McCrary, WC ‘79
  • Mrs. Helen Meier, A ‘59
  • Mellow Mushroom – Gainesville
  • Dr. Tamara Mills
  • Mitchell Hardware & Building Supply, Inc.
  • Mrs. DeAnne Smith Mitchell, WC ‘85
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donny Moore
  • Mrs. Ruth Marie Morgan, WC ‘68
  • Mountain Lakes Club Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mike Murphy
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Murray, WC ‘44
  • Mr. and Mrs. Randall Nettles
  • O’Charley’s
  • Mrs. Noreen M. O’Neill, BU ‘92
  • Mrs. Amistad L. Orr, BU ‘85
  • Mrs. Deborah Diann Orr, WC ‘84
  • Mrs. Karen Kimberly Orr, WC ‘83
  • Ms. Helen B. Outler
  • P & G
  • Mr. Bobby A. Painter
  • Mrs. Helen Palmour, WC ‘49
  • Dr. Humnath Panta
  • Parris Environmental Lab Cons.
  • Mrs. Fern B. Patterson, WC ‘70
  • Ms. Sara Margaret Patterson, A ‘60
  • Ms. Alexandra Payne
  • Mrs. Mary-Jeanette Perkins
  • Ms. Sharon T. Pickett
  • Dr. Kipling Pirkle
  • Mrs. Gloria Ann Poss, WC ‘54
  • Mrs. Donna Sloan Pound, WC ‘89
  • Ms. Rosalie Widener Prevost, WC ‘69
  • Mrs. Anne Prichard, A ‘62
  • Dr. Krisi Probert
  • Mrs. Gwen Puckett, A ‘59
  • Mrs. Katherine Pursley, A ‘64
  • Mrs. Shelley Randolph
  • Dr. and Mrs. Sam D. Rauch Jr.
  • Ms. Catherine Ann Rawlinson, WC ‘73
  • Mrs. Jerolyn Nicole Redstrom, WC ‘02
  • Ms. Gwendolyn Reid, WC ‘66
  • Mrs. Joan Resnik, A ‘59
  • Mr. Frank Rhodes
  • Mrs. Katharine Elizabeth Richardson, WC ‘93
  • Mrs. Mary Anne Ritchie, WC ‘52
  • Mrs. Donna B. Robinson, WC ‘91
  • Dr. Sonia Robles
  • Mrs. Amanda Lee Roper, WC ‘04
  • Mrs. Melanie Ann Roper, WC ‘85
  • Mrs. Mary Ross, WC ‘58
  • Mr. Andrew Roush
  • Mrs. Georgia K. Rowe
  • Mrs. Lee A. Sakowicz, A ‘82
  • Mrs. Amy Scandrett, WC ‘87
  • Ms. Blaine Schultz
  • Ms. Terri L. Scroggs, BU ‘10
  • Mrs. Mary Louise Sedki, A ‘61
  • Ms. Patricia Segers, BU ‘79
  • Dr. James Sennett, BU ‘14
  • Mrs. Stefanie Sheehan, WC ‘05
  • Mrs. Bonnie Shelton, A ‘62
  • Mrs. Rosanne Short, WC ‘90, BU ‘06
  • Mrs. Carolyn Shortell
  • Mrs. Jessi Barker Shrout, WC ‘04
  • Mrs. Carmen J. Simmons
  • Mrs. Jane M. Sims, A ‘60, WC ‘65
  • Mr. Raymond D. Singleton, BU ‘92, ‘93
  • Mrs. Jane Skelton, WC ‘59
  • Mrs. Mignon Montgomery Smith, WC ‘70
  • Ms. Rachel Smith
  • Mrs. Kristi S. Sneddon, BU ‘14
  • Mrs. Lilli Ann Snow, WC ‘71
  • Mrs. Lauren Stallings, WC ‘81
  • Mr. Damon Stancil
  • State Farm Companies Foundation
  • Mr. Mark Stautberg
  • Mr. Kristoffer and Mrs. Holly Pendley Stewart, BU ‘14
  • Mrs. Ellen Stokes, A ‘66
  • Mrs. Marcia Anne Stokes, WC ‘68
  • Straight Cut Construction
  • Dr. Mark Strazynski
  • Mrs. Jennifer Su, WC ‘60
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tim Sweat
  • Mr. Thomas J. Swendiman, BU ‘91
  • Mrs. Kimberly Lee Tate-Nuwar, WC ‘98
  • Mrs. Carol Taylor, WC ‘53
  • Mr. James B. Taylor
  • Ms. Jondell Taylor, WC ‘15
  • Mrs. Shardai Murray Taylor, WC ‘07
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robin G. Terrell
  • Dr. Mary T. Thigpen
  • Mrs. Kay Thomas, WC ‘61
  • Dr. Tommye Thomas
  • Mrs. Bess Thompson, WC ‘84
  • Ms. Deborah Stump Thompson
  • Mrs. Emily W. Thompson, BU ‘88
  • Mrs. Margaret B. Thompson, WC ‘50
  • Mrs. Sue Thompson, WC ‘66
  • Mrs. Barbara Thornton, WC ‘56
  • Mrs. Mary Helen Thrasher, WC ‘41
  • Mr. H. Mack Thurmond, BU ‘91
  • Ms. Kathryn Marie Tillman, WC ‘86
  • Dr. Crystal Toombs
  • Mr. Cline Tootle
  • Mrs. Jean Louise Trattner, WC ‘49
  • Mrs. Kimberly Henry Troha, WC ‘91
  • Mrs. Betty Douty Tully, WC ‘62
  • Mrs. Ellen H. Ulken
  • Union County School Foundation, Inc.
  • Mrs. Miriam L. Vandiver, WC ‘76
  • Mrs. Margaret E. Vardeman, WC ‘57
  • Mrs. Teresa Kay Vickers, WC ‘83
  • Cathy and Seth Vining
  • Sonja Waddell, WC ‘69
  • Mrs. Robin Joy Waibel, WC ‘85
  • Ms. Terry Isabel Waith, WC ‘66
  • Ms. Maryon V. Walker, A ‘58
  • Mrs. Eloise Jones Walston, WC ‘60
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jacob H. Wamsley
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Wardrop, WC ‘72
  • Mr. Robert Warner
  • Mrs. Marilane Warr, WC ‘60
  • Mrs. LaTrelle Waters, WC ‘59
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ricky V. Waters
  • Mrs. Alecia G. Webb, BU ‘07
  • Mrs. Robin Weed, WC ‘84
  • Mrs. Shannon Grinnan Weeks, WC ‘07
  • Mr. and Mrs. Sidney A. Weinberg
  • Mrs. Claudia Derrick Westerfeldt
  • Mrs. Wanda Elrod Westmoreland, WC ‘81
  • Mrs. Rebecca Jan Whatley, WC ‘84
  • Dr. Ann M. Wheeler
  • Mrs. Rebecca Whelan, WC ‘62
  • Mrs. Jan Diane Whelchel, WC ‘80
  • Mrs. Jane Whiteman, WC ‘65
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ronald N. Whitmire
  • Mary Ratrie Wick Family Foundation
  • Ms. Claudia R. Wilburn
  • Wildwater Ziplines Canopy Tours
  • Ms. Charlene Wilkerson
  • Mrs. Patricia Bentley Wilkins, WC ‘96
  • Mr. and Mrs. Chris Willett
  • Mrs. Ann Clements Willett, WC ‘76
  • Mrs. B.J. Williams, WC ‘82
  • Mrs. Brandi Harrison Williams, WC ‘01
  • Mr. Russell Willis
  • Mrs. Joanna Wilson, WC ‘57
  • Ms. Vicki M. Wineland
  • Mrs. Susan M. Witt, A ‘60
  • Mrs. Eileen Woodward, A’65
  • Dr. Tracy A. Wright
  • Dr. and Mrs. Philip Zoercher

*Denotes deceased within the last fiscal year.

Brenau Professors in China

Faculty and staff contributions helped pay for education professors Bryan Sorohan, left, and Eugene Williams’ travel to China during 2014-15 to prep for the first class of about 30 Anhui Normal University students who will arrive on the Brenau campus in August 2016. The early childhood education majors in the Women’s College will complete their undergraduate degrees at Brenau as part of a series of agreements with Chinese institutions that will add 220 tuition-paying students a year by 2018. Learn more about the 2+2 program and see photos.

The Brenau Club Sustaining Members

Up to $99

  • A Friend of Brenau University
  • Mrs. Imogene H. Abell
  • Mrs. Judith A. Alexander, WC ‘57
  • Mrs. Amber Boyd Almond, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Nancy D. Anderson, WC ‘81
  • Mrs. Jane Griffin Anderson-Buffington
  • Mr. Chip Andrews
  • Mr. Joseph Aurora
  • Ms. Blaire E. Bachman
  • Mrs. Patricia Fitzgerald Bahnsen
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Bailey, WC ‘48
  • Mrs. Paula Lumpkin Bailey, WC ‘65
  • Mr. William Bailey
  • Mrs. Lori Carson Bair, WC ‘99
  • Mrs. Peggy Baker, WC ‘65
  • Ms. Crystal Ball
  • Mrs. Linda Tanner Banks, WC ‘70
  • Ms. Katharine J. Barth, WC ‘14
  • Dr. Linda Barton
  • Mr. Matthew B. Barton
  • Mrs. Melda H. Bassett, WC ‘74
  • Mrs. Rosemary Carol Bates, WC ‘82
  • Mr. Keith Bayless, WC ‘84
  • Mrs. Lori Behbahani
  • Mrs. Arlene M. Bell, BU ‘87
  • Mrs. Barbara Bell, A ‘55
  • Mrs. Rosalind Elizabeth Bennett, WC ‘71
  • Ms. Karri Jael Bentley, WC ‘02
  • Mrs. Dana Bethard, WC ‘68
  • Mrs. Susan Biedinger, WC ‘81
  • Mrs. Mary Grace Blackstock, WC ‘76
  • Ms. Rebecca S. Blair, BU ‘03
  • Mrs. Kristin Elizabeth Bloodworth, WC ‘04
  • Ms. Amanda Bonilla, WC ‘15
  • Mr. Andrew Bowen
  • Mrs. Jessica Bowling, BU ‘10
  • Mrs. Magda Mae Bowman, WC ‘54
  • Mrs. Stephanie Susan Boyd, WC ‘90
  • Mrs. Barbara A. Boyer, WC ‘77
  • Dr. Judy Bradberry
  • Mrs. Katharine Sloan Bradbury, WC ‘67
  • Mr. and Mrs. James R. Braden
  • Mrs. Eugenia Mae Bragen, WC ‘59
  • Mrs. Allyson Burton Brake, WC ‘86
  • Ms. Krista Britt
  • Ms. Dorothy Britton, WC ‘66
  • Ms. Leslie Allison Brock, BU ‘13
  • Ms. Savannah G. Browder
  • Ms. Elizabeth Jones Brown, BU ‘13
  • Ms. Gail M. Brown, WC ‘64
  • Mrs. Jennifer Brown
  • Mrs. Lita Bernstein Brown, WC ‘52
  • Mrs. Marquette J. Brown
  • Ms. Tori Cheron Brown, WC ‘15
  • Ms. Vickie Brown
  • Ms. Nicole Browning
  • Ms. Kathleen A. Buda, BU ‘90
  • Ms. Nichole C. Budd
  • Mrs. Amanda J. Buono, WC ‘99
  • Mrs. Rebecca J. Burch
  • Mrs. Susan Broadway Cage, WC ‘67
  • Mrs. Carol A. Campbell, BU ‘84
  • Mrs. Vicki P. Cannon, WC ‘74
  • Mr. Kyle Cantrell
  • Ms. Jennifer Katherine Carlton, WC ‘94
  • Ms. Laura J. Carpenter
  • Mrs. Lara V. Carswell
  • Mrs. Nelson Hilty Carter, WC ‘64
  • Ms. Jessica Anna Cash, WC ‘10
  • Mr. and Mrs. Eddie Cassano
  • Ms. Julie M. Chahboune
  • Mrs. Rachel Adelle Chambers, WC ‘00
  • Ms. Kirsten Chambers, WC ‘15
  • Ms. Lila Jane Champion, WC ‘77
  • Mrs. Charlotte J. Clark
  • Ms. Portia L. Clark
  • Ms. Stephanie Renee Clark, BU ‘12
  • Mrs. Judith R. Clarke, A ‘62
  • Clean One
  • Mrs. Wylna M. Clinard, WC ‘56
  • Ms. Kelsey Nicole Coates, WC ‘15
  • Mrs. Margaret Crowley Cole, WC ‘74
  • Mrs. Joyce Marie Coleman, WC ‘81
  • Tina Marie Coleman, WC ‘98
  • Ms. Cassidy Collier, WC ‘15
  • Ms. Janet Brady Collier, BU ‘13
  • Mrs. Leanora Conlin, WC ‘86
  • Mrs. Sally A. Conn
  • Ms. Noreen Connelly
  • Mrs. Leigh Connolly, WC ‘85
  • Mrs. Elizabeth G. Conoley, WC ‘95
  • Mr. Vincent P. Conroy
  • Allison and David Cook
  • Mr. David L. Cook
  • Mrs. Glenda Lee Coppedge, WC ‘61
  • Ms. Sue McMahan Corley, BU ‘98
  • Mrs. Jennifer Evans Cornelius, A ‘85
  • Mrs. Linda Bernice Cornett, WC ‘70
  • Mrs. Marge F. Coulton, WC ‘57
  • Mrs. Erica Rose Cowley, WC ‘09
  • Mrs. Margaret Jean Crabtree, WC ‘58
  • Mrs. Andrea Craft, WC ‘60
  • Linda Croner, WC ‘66
  • Mrs. Cheryl Crumley
  • Ms. Jennifer Crump
  • Ms. Nancy Cruz, WC ‘15
  • Ms. Sandra Cruz, WC ‘15
  • Mrs. Sally Stewart Culler, WC ‘71
  • Dr. Robert E. Cuttino Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Daigrepont
  • Ms. Paula F. Dampier
  • Mr. Chad David
  • Mrs. Joan Davis, WC ‘55
  • Mrs. Lynne Davis, WC ‘77
  • Mrs. Jaime L. Dearth
  • Mr. Jerry M. Denton
  • Mrs. Claudia Deviney, WC ‘72
  • Ms. Marsena L. Devoto
  • Mrs. Mary Dale Dickerson, WC ‘66
  • Mrs. Nancy Chenault Dills, WC ‘78
  • Mrs. Beverley Ann Dobbs, WC ‘63
  • Mrs. Gloria Harris Dodgen
  • Ms. Jane A. Dolan
  • Ms. Becky A. Durham
  • Mrs. Margarette Mahon Dye
  • Mrs. Wendy Reynolds Earnest, WC ‘97
  • Ms. Andi Eckardt, WC ‘15
  • Mrs. Deborah L. Edwards, BU ‘96
  • Mrs. Carol Eggerding
  • Gracemarie Kandee Elliott, WC ‘81
  • Ms. Marley Elliott, WC ‘15
  • Mrs. Mary Kay Ellis, WC ‘89
  • El Sombrero
  • Mrs. Janice Marion Emmett, WC ‘81
  • Ms. Ellis Eskew, WC ‘00
  • Ms. Myra S. Evans
  • Mrs. Pamela Roussel Falk, WC ‘56
  • Ms. Brittany N. Farmer
  • Ms. Jasmyn Desiree’ Farmer, WC ‘13
  • Mrs. Mariette Farrow, WC ‘80
  • Mrs. Kelie Federman, WC ‘81
  • Dr. Ouida W. Felker, A ‘48
  • Mr. and Mrs. Andre Ferreira
  • Mrs. Janice Theresa Filla, A ‘59
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Fink, WC ‘50
  • Mr. and Mrs. Klaus Floch
  • Dr. Kathleen T. Foley
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph M. Formato
  • Mrs. Allan Ruth Fowler, WC ‘85
  • Mrs. Carolyn Fuller
  • Mrs. Elaine Gaeser Gamson
  • Ms. Karen Garbow
  • Mrs. Sheena L. Gazaway
  • General Electric Foundation
  • Mrs. Claudia George, BU ‘06
  • GHS Class of 1965
  • Ms. Lauren Gibson
  • Mrs. Andrea Hope Gilbert, WC ‘70
  • Mr. Robert Gilmer
  • Mr. John Glover
  • Ms. Pamela A. Glover
  • Mrs. Jill Goforth, BU ‘01
  • Mrs. Jan Malinda Goocher, WC ‘75
  • Ms. Alynne Grace
  • Ms. Kathleen Graham
  • Mrs. Stevie Elaine Graham, WC ‘55
  • Mrs. Janet H. Grier
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Griffin
  • Mr. W. Andy Griffin
  • Mrs. Mildred Roads Griffith
  • Ms. Sarah J. Grose, WC ‘79
  • Mr. and Mrs. W.E. Gross
  • Mrs. Cecilia Elizabeth Hadley, WC ‘62
  • Mrs. Deborah Hagan, WC ‘79
  • Mrs. Dorothy June Hall, WC ‘43
  • Mrs. Kymberly D. Hall, WC ‘86
  • Dr. Bill Haney
  • Ms. Carliss P. Hannah, BU ‘99
  • Hardy Chevrolet, Inc.
  • Mrs. Alicia A. Harris, WC ‘04, BU ‘05
  • Mrs. Bettie Sue Harris, WC ‘76
  • Mrs. Lenna R. Harris
  • Ms. Tonya Harris
  • Mr. C. Edwin Harwell
  • Mrs. Sue D. Harwell, WC ‘63
  • Mrs. Margaret Gail Haselden, WC ‘61
  • Mrs. Lisa Hausman
  • Ms. Jill Hayes
  • Ms. Makenzey Danielle Haynes, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Crysta Hazel
  • Jerry and Lavinia Head
  • Mrs. Martha Hebble, WC ‘48
  • Mr. Troy A. Heidesch, BU ‘97

*Denotes deceased within the last fiscal year.

Students in Psychology Lab

Ashley Spring, a first-year psychology student from Palm Bay, Florida, and member of the Golden Tigers soccer team, participates in an exercise demonstrating how left brain and right brain function can get cross-wired. Spring is among the more than 90 percent of Brenau Women’s College students who receive institutional scholarships supported by annual giving. Find out more about how you can help deepen the scholarship pool at forevergold.brenau.edu.

The Brenau Club Sustaining Members Cont.

  • Ms. Devony Hemingway, WC ‘15
  • Ms. Christine A. Hernandez, WC ‘12
  • Mrs. Cynthia Joyce Hicks, WC ‘81
  • Mrs. Nancy Jane Causey High, A ‘58
  • Mrs. Andrea Rae Hill, WC ‘02
  • Ms. Peggy Mildred Hinson, A ‘54
  • Ms. Yarden Alleluia Hixson, WC ‘15
  • Mrs. Rebecca Ann Hobby, WC ‘99
  • Mr. William Holcomb
  • Mrs. Anne Peay Holland
  • Mrs. Patricia Holliman, BU ‘93, ‘96
  • Ms. Andrea Holloway, WC ‘15
  • Mr. and Mrs. Darren Holmes
  • Dr. Lynda A. Holmes, BU ‘84
  • Mrs. Lynne Rachael Hooper, WC ‘72
  • Mrs. Barbara Hall Horton, WC ‘74
  • Mrs. Evelyn Hoskins, A ‘60, WC ‘64
  • Mrs. Jeanette Howell
  • Ms. Melissa Huffstetler
  • Mrs. Katherine Lea Huge, WC ‘03
  • Ms. Vivian Hughes
  • Mrs. Rebecca A. Hummel, WC ‘73
  • Mr. Darrell Hunt
  • Mrs. Margaret Ann Hunt, WC ‘88
  • Mrs. Hannah Sue Ivester, WC ‘13
  • Mr. Charles Ivey
  • Ms. Belinda Kay Jackson, WC ‘05
  • Mrs. Penelope Mair Jamison, WC ‘65
  • Ms. Jenna Jansen, WC ‘15
  • Mrs. Anne Barrington Jarrett, WC ‘03
  • Mrs. Celeste Marie Jefcoats, WC ‘02
  • Mrs. Killeen S. Jensen
  • Ms. Joy Samet Johnson, A ‘74
  • Mrs. Zuwena Neima Johnson, WC ‘99
  • Miss Ann Kaitlin Johnston, WC ‘12
  • Mrs. Frazier C. Jones, BU ‘93
  • JustGive
  • Ms. Eleanor F. Kahn, WC ‘13
  • Ms. Heidi Kanady
  • Mrs. Wanda Kearney, WC ‘93
  • Mrs. Martha C. Kelley
  • Mrs. Gwendolyn Denise Kelly, WC ‘80
  • Mrs. Pamela J. Kelly, WC ‘81
  • Ms. Johanna Kiehl
  • Ms. Ann Kilpatrick
  • Dr. Kathryn Coke Kinsley, WC ‘69
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Kosater
  • Mrs. Leila Cullen Kramer, WC ‘92
  • Mr. Charles E. Kuhn
  • Ms. Deirdre Michele Kunze, BU ‘15
  • John and Cathy Lafitte
  • Mrs. Glee Lamb, WC ‘68
  • Mrs. Dorothy Lambright, WC ‘70
  • Mrs. Marcelyn Florence Land, WC ‘68
  • Mrs. Holly Lantz, WC ‘74
  • Mrs. Jeannette Allison Latham, WC ‘94
  • Ms. Allison M. Lauricella, WC ‘12
  • Mrs. Kay Law, WC ‘83
  • Mrs. Patricia Leak, WC ‘54
  • Mr. Richard B. Leaptrott
  • Mr. Christopher Ledbetter
  • Mrs. Crystal Nicole Ledford, WC ‘01
  • Mrs. Tamara Williams Lee, WC ‘02
  • Mrs. Rosemary LeRoy, WC ‘59
  • Mrs. Michele Erin Levy, WC ‘12
  • Mrs. Mary Emmye Lewis, WC ‘70
  • Mrs. Sherrill Linder, WC ‘66
  • Mrs. Katherine Little
  • Mrs. Betty Livingston
  • Mr. Frederick Lloyd
  • Ms. Kassidy Reagan Locke, WC ‘15
  • Mrs. Deborah Ann Long, WC ‘84
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Long
  • Ms. Savannah Rose Marie Long, WC ‘15
  • Ms. Mary Beth Looney
  • Dr. Vivian B. Lord
  • Miss Ann K. Lucas, A ‘65
  • Ms. Caitlyn Merrillann Ludwig, WC ‘14
  • Dr. Kevin Mace
  • Mrs. Kathleen Ann MacLeay, WC ‘75
  • Ms. Jessica Maddox
  • Ms. Kayla D.R. Madsen
  • Mrs. Kim Elaine Marks, WC ‘84
  • Mrs. Brittany Chase Martin, WC ‘05
  • Mrs. Patricia H. Martin, WC ‘71
  • Mrs. Rheta Martin, A ‘54
  • Ms. Nelli Martirosyan, WC ‘12
  • Mr. Brian H. Massey
  • Ms. Sabrina Filene Masters, WC ‘06
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ricky Mathis
  • Mrs. Barbara Ann May, WC ‘76
  • Mr. Brian McAvoy
  • Mrs. Eleanor McConnell, A ‘64
  • Mrs. Jessica McCord
  • Mrs. Karen McCrea, WC ‘76
  • Mrs. Melissa A. McDowell
  • Mrs. Susan H. McKnight, WC ‘69
  • Mrs. Ava B. McNeil
  • Mrs. Judy B. McNeilly, WC ‘86
  • Ms. Paislie Michelle McNutt, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Jackie Mileson, WC ‘15
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Mileson
  • Mrs. April Dawn Mulroney Miller, BU ‘08
  • Mrs. Deborah Huston Miller, WC ‘72
  • Ms. Hannah Paige Miller, WC ‘15
  • Mrs. Alma Milton, WC ‘58
  • Mrs. Susan Mincey, WC ‘68
  • Ms. Robin Mize
  • Shirley Jane Mize, WC ‘57
  • Dr. Jean B. Moore, RN, PhD.
  • Ms. Kayla Marie Moore, WC ‘13
  • Mrs. Nan J. Moore
  • Mr. Ronald E. Moore
  • Mrs. Constance Moxley, WC ‘58
  • Mrs. Betty C. Mulling, A ‘49
  • Mrs. Andrea Mundt, A ‘90
  • National Business Institute, Inc.
  • Mrs. Whitney H. Neveils, BU ‘14
  • Mrs. Melissa Norton, WC ‘84
  • Ms. Jane Norwood, WC ‘15
  • Mrs. Maria I. Nunez, A ‘60
  • Mr. Dan Odom
  • Mrs. Genelda O. Odum, WC ‘65
  • Mrs. Carole Cynthia Orr, WC ‘67
  • Dr. Mary Garland Owens, WC ‘64
  • Ms. Susan K. Papesh, WC ‘06
  • Mrs. Alyce Kathleen Parker, WC ‘61
  • Mrs. Heather Nicole Parker, WC ‘04
  • Mrs. Patricia E. Parris-Shibley, WC ‘72
  • Ms. Teia Parsons, WC ‘15
  • Ms. Christa Anne Partin, WC ‘85
  • Ms. Amanda Lynne Patterson, WC ‘03
  • Ms. Barbara B. Pattillo
  • Mrs. Ann Pearce, BU ‘95
  • Mrs. Linda R. Pendergrass, WC ‘70
  • Ms. Jasmine Perkins
  • Mrs. Bobbie Weidler Perry
  • Mrs. Pamela L. Peterson, A ‘95
  • Mr. Allen Phillips
  • Ms. Jo Phillips
  • Mrs. Wanda Pickens
  • Ms. Yvette Piedra, WC ‘15
  • Mrs. Elizabeth C. Pittard, A ‘59
  • Ms. Carol Platt
  • Mr. Lawrence and Mrs. Glenora* Porter, WC ‘44
  • Dr. Yvonne Y. Pouncey
  • Mrs. Louise R. Price, WC ‘66
  • Mr. and Mrs. Scott Pugh
  • Mrs. Jennifer Pulliam, A ‘63, WC ‘72
  • Carol Purcell, WC ‘85
  • Mrs. Karen M. Quarterman, BU ‘95
  • Mrs. Susan Raffa, WC ‘60
  • Ms. Layce Rail
  • Mrs. Barbara Bell Rainey, WC ‘57
  • Mrs. Patricia Anne Raposo, WC ‘67
  • Ms. Nichole Rawlings
  • Ms. Rachel K. Redmon
  • Mr. Scott Redmon
  • Ms. Summer Redmon
  • Mrs. Carol Nadine Reed, WC ‘73
  • Ms. Gayle Reed
  • Mrs. Regina Reed
  • Mrs. Cookie Bazemore Register, WC ‘69
  • Ms. Crystal Michelle Rehling, WC ‘03
  • Ms. Johanna Carolaine Reid, WC ‘14
  • Mrs. Marjorie Ann Reighard, WC ‘61
  • Mrs. Margaret Reisler, WC ‘45
  • Ms. Allyson Shivley Reynolds, WC ‘03
  • Ms. Holly F. Reynolds, WC ‘39
  • Ms. Deborah L. Rhodes
  • Ms. Deborah R. Rials
  • Ms. Marjorie T. Richardson, WC ‘77
  • Mrs. Mari Jo Joiner Robbins, WC ‘66
  • Mrs. Rebecca Simmons Roberts, WC ‘95
  • Mrs. Sandra M. Roberts, WC ‘60
  • Mrs. Katie Braden Robertson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rob Robinson
  • Mrs. Mary Lou Conway Roeder
  • Mrs. Mary Kathryn Rogers, WC ‘82
  • Ms. Sarah Rooker, WC ‘15
  • Mrs. R. Suzanne Rotz, WC ‘76
  • Ms. Xue Rui, WC ‘15
  • Mrs. Rachel Donna Sanders, WC ‘98
  • Ms. Tesa W. Satcher
  • Mrs. Rachel Brown Savage
  • Ms. Zoe E. Scheffrin, WC ‘14
  • Mrs. Carolyn Schmitz, WC ‘63
  • Ms. Ashley Schreij, WC ‘15
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Schultz
  • Ms. Joni Lynne Scott, WC ‘11
  • Mrs. Loretta J. Scott, WC ‘85
  • Mrs. Marsha W. Sell, A ‘59
  • Mr. Joseph Senter
  • Mrs. Jan Serafy, WC ‘50
  • Ms. Lisa Gurley Shaw
  • Ms. Alyson Carol Shields, WC ‘13
  • Mrs. Elena Shirley, WC ‘61
  • Mrs. Ruth C. Shomo, WC ‘51
  • Ms. Lisa Ann Shupenus, BU ‘14
  • Mr. Tommy S. Smallwood
  • Mr. Vernon Smedley
  • Mrs. Susan Genyle Smiley-Height, WC ‘91
  • Mr. and Mrs. Barton Smith
  • Mrs. Brittany D. Smith
  • Ms. Carol A. Smith
  • Ms. Kirsty Elizabeth Smith, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Raedelle E. Smith
  • Dr. Helene Smith-Gabai
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jim Sneddon
  • Dr. Bryan Sorohan
  • Ms. Holly K. Sorrells
  • Mrs. Libby Sosebee, WC ‘81
  • Ms. Janice Sprinkle
  • Mrs. Barbara A. Spurlock, BU ‘94
  • Martha Ann Standera, WC ‘64
  • Mrs. Irene Stannard, WC ‘14
  • Mrs. Susan M. Stevens, WC ‘66
  • Mrs. Millie Stewart, WC ‘49
  • Ms. Deidre Strickland, BU ‘15
  • Mrs. Brooke Sumerford, WC ‘71
  • Mrs. Ella Louise Swanson, WC ‘69
  • Mr. and Ms. Patrick R. Sweeney, BU ‘14
  • Miss Rena Symmonds, WC ‘57
  • Mrs. Erin L. Taylor, WC ‘00
  • Mrs. Ruby Taylor, WC ‘82
  • Ms. Kassandra Thomas, WC ‘15
  • Mr. Richard Thomas
  • Ms. Angie Thompson
  • Mrs. Rita Thompson
  • Ms. Cheryl L. Thorsten, WC ‘06
  • Ms. Lauren E. Tomasini
  • Ms. Tracy B. Troutman, BU ‘08
  • Mrs. Anne E. Trovillo, A ‘69
  • Truist
  • Ms. Ashton Umberger, WC ‘15
  • Mrs. Deborah VanBrackle, A ‘74
  • Vectren Foundation, Inc.
  • Ms. Jennifer Venson
  • Mrs. Beville Vertuno, WC ‘61
  • Dr. Maureen F. Vidrine, BU ‘13
  • Mrs. Stacy Elizabeth Waits, WC ‘85
  • Mrs. Nelda Jean Walker, WC ‘47
  • Mrs. Candace Wallace, WC ‘75
  • Ms. Laura Wallace, WC ‘70
  • Ms. Luisa Wallach, WC ‘15
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ross R. Wallach
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jerry R. Walls
  • Ms. April Walters
  • Mrs. Mary Walters, WC ‘78
  • Mrs. Kimberly Ward
  • Ms. Lillian Washington
  • Dr. Patricia Webster
  • Mrs. Janet Kay Wehby, WC ‘91
  • Wells Fargo Foundation – Educational
  • Matching Gift Program
  • Mrs. Tammy Adams Westafer, WC ‘93
  • Mrs. Harriett Whitaker, WC ‘88
  • Mr. Chestley White
  • Mrs. Lee Anne White, WC ‘82
  • Mrs. Lydia Jane White, WC ‘52
  • Ms. Rhonda L. White
  • Ms. Beth Whitney
  • Mrs. Alexis Michaelle Williams, WC ‘00
  • Ms. Candace Williams
  • Ms. Fern Williams
  • Ms. Katera Antonia Williams, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Kelsey Williamson, WC ‘15
  • Ms. Lu Ann Williamson
  • Mr. Mitch Williamson
  • Ms. Jacqueline Marie Willis, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Kimberly L. Willis
  • Mrs. Joan Wilson, WC ‘48
  • Ms. Linda J. Wilson
  • Mrs. Tiffany Wilson
  • Mrs. Valinda Wolff, WC ‘61
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tom M. Wood
  • Mrs. Martha E. Woodall, A ‘60
  • Mrs. Virginia Worley, WC ‘50
  • Ms. Erin McKown Worthington, WC ‘05
  • Mrs. Kelly D. Wright, WC ‘00
  • Ms. Amber Yeary
  • Ms. Amanda W. Young, BU ‘12
  • Mrs. Colette Zink
More than Halfway Home Header Image

You can envision where your dugout seats will be for future Golden Tigers softball games as work progresses on the first phase of the Ernest Ledford Grindle Athletics Park – thanks to gifts from South Carolina-based Pacolet Milliken Enterprises, Inc., and the foundation of former Coca-Cola Chair and CEO Doug Ivester and his wife, Kay.

The Ivesters first met as second graders at the elementary school on the site of the park in the New Holland community, just two miles from the Brenau historic campus.

Learn how you can help finish the work at forevergold.brenau.edu or by calling 770.718.5309.

In Honor of

  • Mr. and Mrs. Barschall Andrews
  • Mrs. Susan Bazemore, A ‘91
  • Brenau Academy
  • Drs. Patricia and John Burd
  • Mrs. Cecelia Bush
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Calhoun
  • Women’s College Class of 1965
  • Women’s College Class of 1985
  • Ms. Melissa Gasperecz, WC ‘08
  • Paul and Deborah Grithin
  • Mr. and Mrs. Wilfred E. Gross
  • Ms. Caitlin M. Hardegree, WC ‘15
  • Ms. Emily J. Hart, WC ‘00
  • Mrs. Martha Jacobs
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael McPeek and Family
  • Ms. Katrina Miller, WC ‘15
  • Mr. and Mrs. Fred Mitchell
  • Mrs. Muriel Nathan
  • Ed and Myra Schrader
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lorry & Sherrie Schrage
  • Mrs. Carolyn Smith
  • Mrs. Cathryn Redwine Stephens, A ‘59
  • Ms. Marissa Hewatt Stephens, WC ‘15
  • Mrs. Kimberly Murphy Vogel, WC ‘94
  • Ms. Daisy Waldrep, WC ‘61
  • Ms. Luisa Dolores Wallach, WC ‘15
  • Ms. Natalee Carol Ward, WC ‘15
  • Dr. Bill Ware
  • Mr. and Mrs. Neal Wickham

In Memory of

  • Mr. Jerry O. Anderson
  • Ms. Amy Andrews, WC ‘86
  • Mr. Mike Banks
  • Mr. Kenneth Baumgardner
  • Mrs. Patricia Littlejohn Beal, WC ‘72
  • Mr. Jeff Beddingfield
  • Mrs. Marijayne Beggs, WC ‘86
  • Mr. Robert C. Bowden
  • Mrs. Sarah Byers Boyle, WC ‘43
  • Mrs. Peggy L. Braselton, WC ‘48
  • Mrs. Kitty McKenna Brothers, WC ‘72
  • Col. Ronald Byrd
  • Mrs. Jean Bates Dunagan Cagle
  • Mrs. A. Wolfe Davidson
  • Dr. Wayne Dempsey
  • Ms. Sue Sims Dunn, A ‘51
  • Dr. Eliza H. Feldman, WC ‘29
  • Ms. Jan McElwaney Gibson, A ‘57
  • Mr. Harold Bruce Glover
  • Mrs. Mary Inez Grindle
  • Mrs. Betty Hardin
  • Mrs. Ruth Wilson Holcomb
  • Mr. Forest Hughes
  • Dr. John W. Jacobs Jr.
  • Mrs. Joy Jennings, WC ‘76
  • Mrs. Henrietta Dettmering Jerol, A ‘61
  • Mrs. Patricia Hurst Jordan
  • Mrs. Susan Landrum, A ‘62
  • Dr. Richard H. Leet
  • Mr. George Leissner
  • Mrs. Merryl McCalman, WC ‘41
  • Mr. Robert A. Miller
  • Dr. Gwendolyn Mundy, WC ‘49
  • Mr. Michael P. Murphy
  • Mrs. Mildred Kathleen Brooks Murphy
  • Mrs. Louise Hancock Owens, WC ‘35
  • Mr. & Mrs. D. Quillian
  • Mrs. Frances Ondeee Ravan, WC ‘47
  • Ms. Lois Christine Richards, WC ‘83
  • Mr. Orville Tyler Schaefer
  • Mrs. Paulina Scranton
  • Mrs. Sally B. Seidel, A ‘62, WC ‘66
  • Mr. Mike Shellhorse
  • Mrs. Carol Smiarowski
  • Mrs. Judy Smith, WC ‘49
  • Mrs. May Jessup Smith, WC ‘68
  • Mrs. May DeLacy Jessup Smith, WC ‘68
  • Mrs. Patricia H. Smith
  • Judge Sidney O. Smith Jr.
  • Mrs. Bethany Dawn Waters Strickland, WC ‘04
  • Mr. Robert T. Tanner
  • Mrs. Mary Tibbets, WC ‘32
  • Mr. Claude Vlasz
  • Ms. Arabelle White
  • Mrs. Betty Williams Wing, WC ‘60
  • Mrs. Frances Arrendale Wright, A ‘61

The Brenau University Annual Report of Donors is a summary of activities of the Brenau University Office of External Relations. The names published in this report are taken directly from annual giving records of the university’s 2014–15 fiscal year, which began July 1, 2014, and ended June 30, 2015. Every effort is made to give an accurate listing of names. Please call any error to our attention by phoning the Office of External Relations at 770.534.6163.

Related Articles:

You must be logged in to post a comment.

back to top