2013- 2014 Donor List

2013 – 2014 Annual Report of Donors

July 1, 2013 – June 30, 2014

The Order of Brenau Sustaining Benefactors

$500,000 +

  • Pacolet Milliken Enterprises, Inc.

The Order of Brenau Benefactors

$100,000 – $499,999

  • Ms. Margaret Evangeline
  • Mr. and Mrs. James L. Isenson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Peter D. Miller
  • North Georgia Community Foundation
  • Mr. Hunt Slonem
  • The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, Inc.
  • Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation, Inc.

The Aurum Society Distinguished Fellows

$50,000 – $99,999

  • Blanchard Machinery Company
  • Mr. Joseph and Mrs. Melissa A. Blanchard, A ‘88
  • General Electric Foundation
  • Institute for Professional Development
  • Mrs. Shahrzad Khayami
  • Mr. and Mrs. Steve McKibbon, WC ‘81
  • Robert G. and Gloria S. Molloy Foundation
  • Mrs. June Moore-Richards, WC ‘48
  • Ms. Martha Ann Taylor*
  • Mrs. Dorothy H. Vogel
  • Frances Wood Wilson Foundation

The Aurum Society Sustaining Fellows

$25,000 – $49,999

  • Georgia Independent College Association, Inc.
  • Mr. Steven Hull and Mrs. Tami Demaree
  • Mr. and Mrs. James L. King
  • Phoenix Financial Holding, Inc.
  • SunTrust Bank Trusteed Fdn: Harriet McDaniel Marshall Trust
  • United Way of Hall County
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stuart R. Virgin
  • Dr. and Mrs. James A. Walters
  • Walters Acceptance Corp.
  • Walters Management Company

The Aurum Society Fellows

$10,000 – $24,999

  • A Friend of Brenau University
  • BB&T
  • Mr. and Mrs. Roger E. Dailey
  • Mrs. Carole Ann Carter Daniel, WC ‘68
  • Carroll Daniel Construction Company
  • The Carroll E. Daniel Family Foundation
  • Ethicon, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Fowler Jr.
  • John and Mary Franklin Foundation, Inc.
  • Mrs. Martha Jacobs
  • Mr. and Mrs. Abit Massey, WC ‘63
  • McDonald’s Northeast Georgia, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary L. Riley
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence B. Schrage
  • Mr. and Mrs. David F. Seng, BU ‘93
  • The Seng Foundation
  • Ms. Gail A. Smith, WC ‘83
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. Smithgall III
  • Spencer Educational Foundation, Inc.
  • The Algernon Sydney Sullivan Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bob Swoszowski
  • Turner, Wood and Smith Insurance Agency
  • Lee Anne Romberg White, WC ‘82
  • Mr. and Mrs. Philip A. Wilheit Sr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joe T. Wood Jr.

The President‘s Club Distinguished Members

$5,000 – $9,999

  • All Outdoor Lawn Service, Inc.
  • Dr. Gale J. Allen, BU ‘91
  • Alpha Delta Pi Foundation
  • Army Emergency Relief, Department of the Army
  • Mrs. Jane Wood Banks
  • Dr. and Mrs. David Barnett
  • Mrs. Brooke Bargeron Bridges, WC ‘00
  • Fuller E. Callaway Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. David B. Chester
  • Ralph and Mary Cleveland Foundation
  • Mrs. Leeda S. Currin, WC ‘60
  • Distributive Education Clubs of America
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mike Dudley, WC ‘78
  • Bruce T. Halle Family Foundation
  • Hart EMC Foundation, Inc.
  • John Jarrard Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bobby Lawson
  • The LPGA Foundation
  • Marketplace Ministries Foundation, Inc.
  • McGriff, Seibels & Williams
  • Mrs. Katherine F. McMaster, WC ‘87
  • The National Society of Leadership and Success
  • The Navajo Nation
  • Northside Hospital-Forsyth
  • The Norton Agency-Insurance Division
  • Purple House Gallery
  • Mr. and Mrs. Strother F. Randolph
  • The Roth Foundation
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ed Schrader
  • Mr. and Mrs. Connell Stafford Jr., WC ‘69
  • Ty Cobb Educational Foundation
  • Mrs. Claude Vlasz
  • Mr. Booker T. Washington, BU ‘97

The President‘s Club Sustaining Members

$2,500 – $4,999

  • Amicalola Electric Membership Corporation
  • The Chantal and Tommy Bagwell Foundation, Inc.
  • BB&T Sidney O. Smith Insurance
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Brandow
  • Drs. Patricia and John S. Burd
  • Central Alabama Community Foundation
  • The Chairscholars Foundation, Inc.
  • City Plumbing & Electric
  • Mrs. Linda Farrar Cravey, WC ‘67
  • Electronic Sales Co.
  • Foundation for the Carolinas
  • Mr. Jonathan Gulacki
  • Sam S. and Robin B. Harben, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Anthony M. Herdener
  • Jackson EMC Foundation Operation Round Up
  • Jim and Diana Latimer
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ben E. Lilly
  • Lilly Realty Associates, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. John E. Mansfield Jr.
  • McGarity’s
  • Mr. and Mrs. James H. Moore, WC ‘71
  • Roy C. Moore Foundation
  • Moore’s Wealth Management, LLC
  • Mrs. Rebecca Greer Nix, WC ‘86
  • Northeast Georgia Medical Center, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank K. Norton Sr., WC ‘52
  • The W. L. Norton Agency, Inc.
  • Project GRAD Atlanta Scholars
  • Mrs. Myrna Sheftall Rothfeder, WC ‘63
  • Drs. Barbara A. and John Schell
  • Scholarship America
  • Senior Financial Planning, LLC
  • Dr. Mary P. Shotwell
  • Mrs. Rebecca E. Smith
  • Steinway Piano Galleries
  • Town Of Braselton
  • Ms. Dixie Truelove and Mr. Mike Smith
  • The UYC Maritime Foundation, Inc.
  • Verizon Wireless
  • Harold Warren Charitable Trust
  • Wilheit Packaging Materials
  • Ms. Nancy Owens Winstead, WC ‘95
  • Zeta Tau Alpha Foundation, Inc.

The President‘s Club Members

$1,000 – $2,499

  • AACTE
  • ACT- Wal-Mart
  • AGL Resources Private Foundation
  • Aiken Electric Cooperative, Inc.
  • Alpha Chi Omega Members
  • Dr. Maria Irma Alvarado
  • American Legion Auxiliary
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jones Andrews, WC ‘80
  • Dr. Charles L. Andrews
  • Animal Medical Care, LLC
  • Ms. Laurie Ann Baggett, WC ‘73
  • Mrs. Pamela Brock Barrett, WC ‘79
  • Dr. Julie V. Battle
  • Dr. Gary Bauman
  • Dr. and Mrs. Arthur E. Bilyeu
  • Dr. Andrea C. Birch
  • Mrs. Jerry Byron Blackstock
  • Ashton Bray Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Dr. Sara J. Brayman
  • Mr. Scott A. Briell
  • Mr. and Mrs. Raymond H. Burch
  • Mrs. Anne Burney
  • Mrs. Virginia Barrett Byrd, WC ‘59
  • Cain Electric Company, Inc.
  • Mrs. Judith Fontaine Campbell, WC ‘59
  • Career Opportunities Through Education, Inc.
  • Cargill, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rives C. Carter
  • Chick-fil-A, Inc.
  • Citizen Potawatomi Nation
  • The Coca-Cola Foundation Matching Gifts Program
  • Broughton and Regina Cochran
  • Community Spouses’ Club of Fort Benning, GA
  • Mr. and Mrs. Arturo Corso
  • Coxe Curry & Associates, Inc.
  • Ms. Jenene Craig
  • Mr. Tommy Wolfe Currid
  • Mrs. Judith Anderson DeLong, WC ‘67
  • Mr. and Mrs. David R. Dillard, BU ‘05
  • Ms. Kathryn Long Dunlap, WC ‘64
  • Duplicating Products, Inc.
  • Ms. Martha C. Edens, WC ‘49
  • Educational Foundation for Women in Accounting
  • Educational Theatre Association
  • Mr. and Mrs. P. Martin* Ellard
  • Dr. Suzanne Erickson
  • Ms. Kim L. Faass Fannin Co.
  • Scholarship Fund, Inc.
  • Fieldale Corporation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rayburn J. Fisher Jr., WC ‘67
  • Drs. Ken and Mary Lou Frank
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. Randall Frost
  • Galbally Group, LLC
  • Mr. James F. Galbally
  • Gamma Psi Foundation of Sigma Pi Phi Fraternity
  • General Board of Higher Education and Ministry
  • Georgia Power Foundation, Inc.
  • Georgia Head Start Association, Inc.
  • Georgia Humanities Council
  • Georgia State Golf Foundation
  • Mrs. Donna Gibson
  • Mrs. Ann Maples Grau, WC ‘53
  • Mr. and Mrs. Vincas Greene, BU ‘09
  • Mr. W. Andy Griffin
  • Habersham County Rotary Club Scholarship Fund
  • Mr. Phillip L. and Mrs. Lisa Ann Hartley, BU ‘91
  • Mrs. Carrie Hatfield
  • Mr. Joe S. Hatfield, Residuary Trust
  • Dr. and Mrs. John L. Hemmer Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. James L. Hene
  • Mrs. Kay Wallis Herrin, WC ‘59
  • Highlands School
  • Mr. and Mrs. John H. Hornor
  • Dr. and Mrs. Arden L. Hothem
  • Mrs. Eryn Manwaring Houck, WC ‘01
  • Mrs. Emmie Henderson Howard, WC ‘01
  • Industrial Pipe and Supply Co., Inc.
  • International Scholarship and Tuition Services, Inc.
  • Dr. and Mrs. M. Douglas Ivester
  • Jackson County Community Outreach
  • Mr. and Mrs. John W. Jacobs III, WC ‘86
  • Mrs. Dale Garland Jaeger, WC ‘73
  • Mrs. Joan Carroll Johnson, WC ‘60
  • Mr. and Mrs. Don Johnston, WC ‘61
  • Lynn M. and Philip A. Jones, BU ‘04
  • Mr. C. Dexter Jordan Jr.
  • Ms. Linda Kern
  • Kiwanis Club of Gainesville
  • Dr. Nancy Krippel
  • Dr. and Mrs. William S. Lightfoot
  • Ms. Nancy Linkesh
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Lochstampfor
  • Longstreet Clinic
  • M & K Foundation, Inc.
  • Mrs. Montine Bagwell McDaniel, WC ‘55
  • Dr. Rosalie J. Miller and Dr. Deborah Weissman-Miller
  • Dr. and Mrs. J. Delano Mixon
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Morrison
  • Mu Phi Epsilon Atlanta Alumni Chapter
  • Mr. Ben M. Mundy
  • Dr. and Mrs. Hamil Murray
  • Northridge Medical Center
  • Ms. Elizabeth S. Nott
  • Nsoro Foundation
  • Optima Properties
  • Mr. and Mrs. George Overend
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tom H. Paris Jr.
  • Ms. Glenice A. Parker, WC ‘12
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joe S. Payne, BU ‘92, ‘93
  • DeAna and Simon Peek
  • Mrs. Warren S. Perry, WC ‘47
  • Pickens Sheriff’s Foundation
  • Piedmont Silver Eagles Charitable Funds, Inc.
  • Pittman Grading & Clearing, Inc.
  • Mr. Claude D. Porter Sr., BU ‘84
  • Professional Association of Georgia Educators Foundation
  • Mr. Travis Propst
  • Rev. Elizabeth Rogers Ratcliff, WC ‘66
  • Drs. Helen and Robert Ray
  • Ms. Katherine L. Reilly, WC ‘66
  • Mr. M.G. Reynolds
  • The Rotary Club of St. Simons Island Scholarship
  • Ms. Leanne M. Rowley, WC ‘10
  • Saluda Young Farmers Chapter
  • Scaly Mountain Women’s Club, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. A. G. Seelke Jr.
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert C. Shippey Jr.
  • Ms. Valerie Simmons-Walston
  • SKF Bearing Division
  • Mr. and Mrs. John H. Smith
  • Mrs. Mary Ellen Foster Smith, WC ‘67
  • Society for Human Resource Management – Foothills of Georgia
  • Mrs. Eula Grigg Sommer, WC ‘45
  • Dr. and Mrs. James E. Southerland
  • Dr. Gale Hansen Starich
  • Mrs. Eileen Steinberg, WC ‘64
  • Stephens County High School
  • Stewart, Melvin & Frost
  • Mr. Tommy and Mrs. Jane Patterson Suggs, WC ‘74
  • Dr. and Mrs. Sean Sumner
  • Target
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. Matthew Thomas
  • Mrs. Susie Mann Thomasson, WC ‘56
  • Town Of Highlands, NC
  • Mrs. Sally Durham Trapnell, WC ‘64
  • Mrs. Jody York Wall
  • Mr. William Lochridge Wells
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gus Whalen
  • The Margaret M. Whalen-Warren Featherbone Foundation Scholarship Fund
  • Mrs. Doris Whitaker, WC ‘45
  • Mr. and Mrs. Alan White, WC ‘82
  • Ms. Christina Cochran White, BU ‘02
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. White, WC ‘57
  • Mr. Eugene Williams

Dean‘s Club

$500 – $999

  • Mrs. Gloria Kavakos Aaron, WC ‘71
  • Advanced Office Solutions
  • Mrs. Dotty Eleazer Alexander, WC ‘60
  • Ms. Jennifer Lynn Allison, WC ‘92, BU ‘03
  • Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. Zeta IOTA Omega Chapter
  • American Legion Auxiliary of Gainesville, GA
  • American Legion Auxiliary 9th District of Homer, GA
  • Ms. Kathryn S. Amos, WC ‘02, BU ‘03
  • Atlanta Black Nurse’s Association, Inc.
  • Lt. H. Christopher Barber, BU ‘82
  • Mrs. Jo Ellyn Bailey Bass, WC ‘93
  • Big Canoe Chapel, Inc.
  • Mrs. Marquette J. Brown
  • Mr. and Mrs. W. Lawrence Brown
  • Mr. Donald L. Buggeln, BU ‘91
  • Ms. Elizabeth V. Byrd, WC ‘83
  • Cannon Financial Strategists, Inc.
  • Mr. Louie C. Canova, BU ‘83
  • Carlton Baptist Church
  • Mr. Jack H. Carrington
  • Chattahoochee Bank of Georgia
  • Chevron Humankind Matching Gift Program
  • Dr. and Mrs. Eugene Cindea
  • Clemson University
  • Mr. John David Cole
  • Mr. and Mrs. James L. Corey, WC ‘78
  • Mrs. Jenny Dell
  • Dr. Debra Dobkins
  • Mrs. Frances Reeves Drayton, WC ‘61
  • Mr. and Mrs. C. Danny Dunagan, WC ‘70
  • Mrs. Pamela W. Fountain
  • Mrs. J. Stuart Franklin Jr., WC ‘41
  • Gainesville Commerce Club
  • Gainesville Music Club
  • Georgia DECA Foundation, Inc.
  • Georgia Power Company
  • Georgia Rural Water Assoc. John Fernstrom Sch. Fund
  • Ms. Marlene Giguere
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph R. Gladden
  • Golden Isle Technical & Career Learning, Inc.
  • Greater Hall Chamber of Commerce
  • Dr. Kristen Green
  • Dr. Joseph R. Greene
  • Mr. and Mrs. Swinton Griffith
  • Mrs. Donna Groves
  • Guardian Insurance
  • Habersham Community Theatre
  • Habersham EMC Foundation, Inc.
  • Mrs. Katie Mitchell Hall, WC ‘03
  • Hardman Pontiac-Buick-GMC
  • Ms. Victoria Ruth Henderson, WC ‘04
  • The Rotary Club of Highlands, NC
  • Mrs. and Mr. Carolyn Hinderliter
  • Mr. Michael and Dr. Heather Hollimon, Jr.
  • Ingram’s Plumbing Contractors, Inc.
  • Jackson Electric Member Corp.
  • Janwyck, Ltd. dba Janwyck Paint & Home Decorating Center
  • Mrs. Margaret Copeland Joiner, WC ‘87
  • Mr. and Mrs. Alan M. Kelleher
  • Kids R Kids International, Inc.
  • Lakeview Academy
  • Ms. Amanda Lammers
  • Mr. Marty R. Lee
  • Dr. Kathye E. Light
  • Mrs. Laura Heinlein Lilly, WC ‘04
  • Dr. Kathryn Locey
  • George and Kaye Lokey
  • Maynard Jackson Youth Foundation, Inc.
  • Mr. Norman Mayne
  • Mrs. Nancy Dunham McAden, WC ‘64
  • Ms. Susan L. McIntyre
  • Michael and Meg McPeek
  • Dr. David J. Miller
  • Scott and Danielle Miller, BU ‘08
  • Mr. Enrique R. Montiel
  • Mrs. Berdina Tarr Morgan, WC ‘61
  • Mr. and Mrs. Darrell Morris, WC ‘95
  • Ms. Linda S. Orenstein, WC ‘65
  • Dr. Gnimbin Ouattara
  • Mr. Marty Page
  • Ms. Paula Holtzclaw Phillips, WC ‘80
  • Ms. Teresa Queen
  • Ramstein High School PTSO
  • Mrs. Melanie Martin Roper, WC ‘85
  • Royall & Company
  • Mrs. Lane Walker Sheridan, WC ‘88
  • Ms. Debra L. Short, BU ‘09
  • Mr. Robert L. Silverman
  • Dr. and Mrs. Edward Simmons
  • Mrs. Jane Grogan Skelton, WC ‘59
  • Dr. and Mrs. William Valdon Smith, WC ‘61
  • Sosebee & Britt Orthodontics
  • Mrs. Sandra Soterakis, WC ‘60
  • Southern Proper, LLC
  • Ms. Kelly Spain
  • Dr. Susan A. Stallings-Sahler
  • Mr. Mark Stautberg
  • Dr. Barbara Steinhaus
  • Ms. Emily D. Stockton, WC ‘11
  • Ms. Marsha Ann Stringer, WC ‘96, BU ‘03, ‘05
  • Mr. Lloyd Thoms
  • Visions Of Life Baptist Church
  • Ms. Daisy Goodnight Waldrep, WC ‘61
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edmund A. Waller Sr.
  • Dr. Ann M. Wheeler
  • Dr. Keeta P. Wilborn
  • Mrs. Karel Lyons Wilkinson, WC ‘82
  • Mrs. Carrie L. Williams
  • Ms. Barbara Wilson
  • Winder Barrow Community Theatre, Inc.
  • Dr. and Mrs. Vince J. Yamilkoski
  • Dr. and Mrs. Philip Zoercher

The Brenau Club Patron

$250 – $499

  • Action Electric Company, Inc.
  • Ms. Robin P. Aiken
  • Mr. John Amidei
  • Ms. Sylvia J. Andrew
  • Dr. and Mrs. Danny E. Askew
  • The Austin Family Foundation – Ayco Charitable Foundation
  • Mr. Gary M. Azar
  • Mrs. Nancy Agnes Baccich, WC ‘74
  • Mr. George Bagel
  • Mr. and Mrs. William A. Bagwell, WC ‘65
  • Mrs. Tami Sexton Ball, WC ‘82
  • Ms. Lauren E. Bell
  • Ms. Kimberly Boyd
  • Mrs. Janice Lee Braselton, WC ‘58
  • Dr. Billi Bromer
  • Ms. Brenda J. Brown
  • Mr. and Mrs. Shane Bryant
  • Mr. and Mrs. Greg Burnette, WC ‘85
  • Mrs. Janel Espy Byerly, WC ‘69
  • Mr. and Mrs. Timothy M. Carey
  • Mr. Jediah, BU ‘12 & Mrs. Alison Carling, WC ‘04
  • Elizabeth Martin Carpenter, WC ‘80
  • Ms. Elizabeth Jacobs Carswell
  • Mrs. Charlene Chesley, BU ‘96
  • Mr. and Mrs. William S. Childers
  • Mr. and Mrs. Steve Corder, BU ‘84
  • Ms. Elizabeth Daniels
  • Dr. and Mrs. John W. Darden
  • Ms. Kimberly D. Clark, BU ‘06
  • Mrs. Melissa A. Drury, BU ‘12
  • Ms. Melissa Gardner Edge, WC ‘02
  • Mrs. Ann Britton Edwards, WC ‘70
  • Mr. William H. Elliott
  • Ms. Tami English, BU ‘11
  • Dr. Art Evans
  • Dr. Barbara Faulkner
  • Mrs. Marlin Clayton Ferrell, WC ‘68
  • Ms. Elly Flanagin, BU ‘08
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark A. Fowler, BU ‘84
  • Ms. Kathryn W. Frasier, WC ‘44
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. W. Garland
  • Mrs. Anne D. George
  • Georgia Power Company
  • Dr. Carolyn B. Giberson
  • Ms. Ellen Goodman
  • Mrs. Angie Graham
  • Ms. Natalie J. Grasso, WC ‘05
  • Ms. Tiffany Green, WC ‘06
  • Ms. Christie H. Gregory
  • Dr. Sandra Greniewicki
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lee A. Halberg
  • Mrs. Claudia Terrell Hamblen, WC ‘66
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ben E. Hampton Sr., WC ‘81
  • Mrs. Brenda L. Hamrick, BU ‘13
  • Ms. Dawn Hensley
  • Dr. and Mrs. William Holman
  • Ms. Wendy Holmes
  • Mrs. Judy Turk Horton, WC ‘70
  • Melissa Cannady Howard, WC ‘97
  • Mrs. Maly Carswell Hughes, WC ‘81
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael E. Johns
  • Mr. Gregory Johnson
  • Ms. Mary Johnson
  • Mr. Thomas V. Johnson
  • Ms. Teresa C. Johnston
  • Dr. and Mrs. David G. Jones
  • Dr. Hazel S. Katz
  • Dr. Rudi Kiefer
  • Dr. Bonnie Kin
  • Mr. William H. King, BU ‘99
  • KPMG Foundation
  • Mrs. Laura Painter Ledford, WC ‘81
  • Mrs. Tamara W. Lee, WC ‘02
  • Ms. Jennifer Rose Lewis, WC ‘02
  • Mrs. Kelley L. Maddox, BU ‘04
  • Marathon Oil Company Matching Gifts Program
  • Ms. Deana Martin
  • Ms. Janie McCoy
  • Ms. Sandra G. McGowen
  • Mrs. Judy Frates Meyer, WC ‘73
  • Mr. and Mrs. Fletcher P. Miller, WC ‘79
  • Dr. Jean B. Moore RN
  • Mr. R. L. Mullinax
  • Mrs. Joan Ngando-Agbor, WC ‘89
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bob North
  • Occasions Florist
  • Ms. Helen B. Outler
  • P.E.O Sisterhood Chapter BF Blairsville
  • Mr. Bobby A. Painter
  • Mrs. Helen Philpott Palmour, WC ‘49
  • Mrs. Myra Patterson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Colin C. Pharr
  • Mr. C. M. Pirrung
  • Ms. Redenna Poole, BU ‘06
  • Dr. and Mrs. Sam D. Rauch Jr.
  • Ms. Susan D. Reilly, WC ‘65
  • Mrs. Sibyl Reynolds, WC ‘51
  • Mrs. Holly L. Reynolds, BU ‘04
  • Mrs. Tracy L. Rhodes, WC ‘02
  • Ms. Gail D. Rice
  • LTC Bobby M. Rocha
  • Ms. Tracey Ann Rogers, WC ‘83
  • Saint Anthony’s Episcopal Church
  • Mrs. Tamara Nichole Sansbury, WC ‘99
  • Dr. James Sennett
  • Mrs. Rosanne Chastain Short, WC ‘90, BU ‘06
  • Ms. Carol A. Smith
  • Mrs. Barbara A. Spurlock
  • SunTrust Bank Atlanta Foundation MG Program
  • Ms. Melissa Tavilla, WC ‘13
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kirby A. Thompson, WC ‘75
  • Mrs. Sandra D. Thornton, BU ‘96
  • Dr. Robin T. Underwood
  • Ms. Amy Wages
  • Ms. Lila Weaver, BU ‘92
  • Dr. Patricia Webster
  • Mrs. Virginia Cox Weeks, WC ‘60
  • Mr. and Mrs. James M. Wells III
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brian Whalen
  • Miss Jane Whiteman, WC ‘65
  • Wings of Gainesville, Inc.
  • Mrs. Sarah T. Wise
  • Ms. Betty Wooten
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Wyant
  • Dr. Maria Zayas

The Brenau Club

$100 – $249

  • A Friend of Brenau University
  • Mrs. Jimmye Foster Aaron, WC ‘59
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Lee Adams
  • Mrs. Cheryl DuBard Allen, WC ‘74
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joe Ames
  • Mrs. Carole Anderson, WC ‘72
  • Ms. Marilyn E. Anderson, BU ‘10
  • Mr. Chip Andrews
  • Mrs. Marilena Andrews, WC ‘48
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mote W. Andrews Jr.
  • Aramark
  • Mrs. Gwynelle Wood Ariail
  • Mrs. Elizabeth A. Armstrong, WC ‘67
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank W. Armstrong
  • Mrs. Carolyn Lea Avery, WC ‘67
  • B&H Plumbing, Inc.
  • Mrs. Sandy Ogletree Baber, WC ‘72
  • Mr. and Mrs. Benny Bagwell, WC ‘75
  • Mrs. Lottie Kyzar Bailey, WC ‘52
  • Ms. Beth Howse Baldwin
  • Mrs. Rebecca G. Baldwin
  • Ms. Elizabeth Bamberg, WC ‘76
  • Mrs. Sallie Smith Barnes, WC ‘71
  • Mrs. L. Blythe Barrett
  • Dr. Linda Barton
  • Mrs. Kelly Ann Beck, WC ‘00
  • Dr. and Mrs. Wiley Black
  • Dr. and Mrs. Stewart W. Blakley
  • Mrs. Ingrid Blanton
  • Mrs. Kristin Elizabeth Bloodworth, WC ‘04
  • Mrs. Jan Bloom, WC ‘70
  • Mrs. Kathleen Boatwright, WC ‘57
  • Mrs. Jeannie Boohaker
  • Dr. and Mrs. Charles K. Bradley
  • Mr. John W. Bradley
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Brandes, A ‘60
  • Mr. Paul E. Braza
  • Mr. John Breakfield
  • Dr. Sandra Brim and Mr. James Brim, III
  • Ms. Kathryn Broccolo
  • Dr. David F. Brown
  • Mrs. Dorothy Paulk Brown, WC ‘49
  • Ms. Frances Logan Brown, WC ‘46
  • Mr. John W. Browning Buggeln Property Tax Service DBA Equitax of Hall
  • Builders Firstsource – Southeast Group, LLC
  • Mr. Walter B. Burch
  • Mrs. Virginia DeLong Burdo, WC ‘73
  • Burke Realty LLC
  • Dr. and Mrs. W. Brantley Burns
  • Mrs. Jean W. Burrage, WC ‘45
  • Ms. Amanda Stringer Butts, WC ‘99
  • Ms. Katherine M. Cadena, WC ‘94
  • Mr. Joshua C. Caldwell Care Solutions, Inc.
  • Mrs. Patricia A. Carlson, WC ‘75
  • Ms. Jeannie G. Carpenter
  • Mrs. Kathleen S. Carter, WC ‘81
  • Mr. and Mrs. Reed Castille
  • Mrs. Zoe Bushouse Cerny, WC ‘69
  • Mr. John M. Chapman
  • Ms. Anne W. Chenault
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul Clarkson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brooks Clay, BU ‘11
  • Mrs. Marianna Nystrom Cleland, WC ‘92
  • Tracy Clinton
  • Dr. and Mrs. William Coates
  • Ms. Julia B. Collins
  • Committee to Elect Carlton W. Rogers
  • Mrs. Gail Leverette Connolly, WC ‘60
  • Ms. Cathryn V. Cook, WC ‘49
  • Mr. Marc O. Cool, BU ‘10
  • Mrs. Rebecca Thompson Cooley, WC ‘72
  • Dr. Rebecca Penwell Cooper
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ross J. Cox
  • Mrs. Evelyn Wright Craven, WC ‘52
  • Mrs. Susan Starnes Culp, WC ‘73
  • Ms. Catherine Anne Curran, WC ‘89
  • Ms. Jamie R. Cushway, BU ‘11
  • Mr. and Mrs. William A. Daniel, WC ‘39
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ferrell Darby
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lynn J. Darby
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ryan W. Darby
  • Mr. Perry Daughtry
  • Mrs. Joan Kramer Davis, WC ‘55
  • Mrs. Pan Jewell Miller Davis, WC ‘72
  • Mrs. Barbara Barnes Dawson, WC ‘46
  • Dr. Ann Demling
  • Dr. George Demuyakor
  • Mr. Nicholas W. Dentamaro
  • Mrs. Molly D. DeSalvo, WC ‘03
  • Ms. Claudia Head Deviney, WC ‘72
  • Mrs. Jane B. Dickson, WC ‘59
  • Mrs. Patricia L. Dillard, BU ‘05
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ken Dixon
  • Ms. Rosemary Dodd
  • Mrs. Peggy Gerrin Donovan
  • Mrs. Eloise Downer, WC ‘71
  • Mrs. Shirley A. Dunbar, BU ‘95
  • Mrs. Margaret L. Dunn
  • Ms. Becky Durham, BU ‘02
  • Mr. Ian Easton
  • Ms. Maria M. Ebrahimji, WC ‘98
  • Ms. Caroline Drinkard Edenfield
  • Mrs. Dana J. Edge
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Eisenbeis
  • Mrs. Tricia Ellermeier, BU ‘95
  • Dr. Winter S. Elliott
  • Mrs. Mary Kay Ellis, WC ‘89
  • Mrs. Doris Diffly Emmerson, WC ‘45
  • Ms. Suzanne Ernst, BU ‘01
  • Mrs. Martha Ward Evans, WC ‘72
  • Mrs. Ashlee Tising Falco, WC ‘02
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth O. Farry
  • Ms. Cynthia L. Feild, WC ‘84
  • Mrs. Patricia Felt
  • Mr. and Ms. Andre Ferreira
  • Mrs. Susanne Turner Field, WC ‘68
  • Mrs. Kathryn Andrews Fincher, A ‘70, WC ‘74
  • Mrs. Christine Alexander Fitzgerald, WC ‘84
  • Floor Productions LLC
  • Mrs. Mint Jordan Flowers, WC ‘87
  • Mrs. Judy Davis Fontenot, WC ‘67
  • Ms. Nancy C. L. Fowler, WC ‘09
  • Mr. and Mrs. William H. Fox
  • Ms. Alexandra J. Freeman
  • Mrs. Anne Seigler Fuller, WC ‘45
  • Dr. Jeannie Gaines
  • Mrs. Toni M. Gaines, BU ‘92
  • Gainesville Newcomers Club
  • Gainesville Winnelson Co.
  • Mrs. Lindsay E. Fruchtl, WC ‘02
  • Ms. Kathryn M. Gaffney, WC ‘70
  • Gainesville Lions Club
  • Ms. Lori Gann-Smith
  • Mrs. Marilyn Burnett Garner, WC ‘57
  • Mrs. Leigh Jones Garrett, WC ‘75
  • Mrs. Adelaide Herrington Geer, WC ‘81
  • Ms. Cecilia Ann Germaine, WC ‘61
  • Ms. Andrea Marie Gervais, WC ‘04
  • Mrs. Susan Crosby Gilbert, WC ‘76
  • Mrs. Jo Ann Ginn Gjertsen, WC ‘82
  • Mr. Michael W. Glaze
  • Mrs. Terry Terhune Glover, WC ‘61
  • Glynn Academy Band Booster Club
  • Mrs. Mary B. Goldsack
  • Mrs. Linda Withers Goodale, WC ‘65
  • Ms. Kathy Goodman
  • Goodyear & Goodyear
  • Mr. Nathan R. Goss, BU ‘07
  • Ms. Margaret E. Gowder, WC ‘72, BU ‘97
  • Ms. Kay Graham
  • Mrs. Jean Smith Greek, WC ‘40
  • Ms. Michele E. Greely, WC ‘12
  • Mrs. Celia Greene Grimes, WC ‘70
  • Mrs. Shirley Dean Guider, WC ‘48
  • Mr. Robert Guido
  • Mrs. Peggy Cullars Guillebeau, WC ‘52
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles T. Guthrie
  • Mrs. Melinda Ratcliff Hallam, WC ‘07
  • Mrs. Gay Hobgood Hammond, WC ‘82
  • Mrs. Julianne Singer Hancock, WC ‘51
  • Mrs. Sonya Ann Hancock, WC ‘74
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Hanrahan
  • Mr. Michael Hardee
  • Mrs. Kimberly S. Hardgrave, WC ‘89
  • Mrs. Sally Ruth Hardin, WC ‘53
  • Mrs. Lyn Thompson Harkins, BU ‘86
  • Mrs. Madge Harper, WC ‘57
  • Mrs. Kathryn L. Harris, WC ‘35
  • Mrs. Mary Ellen Harris, WC ‘04
  • Rev. and Mrs. H. Don Harrison
  • Mrs. Stephanie Dodson Hart, WC ‘92
  • Ms. Gladys Harvey-Peterson
  • Mrs. Sue Hicks Harwell, WC ‘63
  • Mr. Gary Hatfield
  • Mrs. Jo Ann Hause
  • Mr. Matthew Head
  • Mrs. Melissa Currin Heard, WC ‘92
  • Mrs. Rita L. Helton, WC ‘64
  • Dr. Karen Henman
  • Heritage House Condonminium Owners Association, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Himstedt
  • Mr. Toby R. Hinton
  • Mrs. Victoria Chorlton Hodgins, WC ‘79
  • Mrs. Patti Ungar Hoffman, WC ‘56
  • Page Dyer Houseman, WC ‘66
  • Mr. Robert E. Howard
  • Ms. Vivian Hughes
  • Mrs. Jeanne McEachern Hyder, WC ‘84
  • Mr. Robert W. Ivey
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank J. Jabbia
  • Mrs. Debbie G. Jacobs, WC ‘75
  • Mrs. Mary R. Jacobson, WC ‘87
  • Dr. Priscilla Robinson Jefcoat, WC ‘76
  • Mrs. Lucy Smith Jehle, WC ‘73
  • Mrs. Dora Jenkins, WC ‘54
  • Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies-Matching Gifts Prog.
  • Ms. Ann K. Johnston, WC ‘12
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jerry T. Jones
  • Mrs. Lady Bonds Jones, WC ‘61
  • Ms. Eleanor F. Kahn, WC ‘13
  • Mrs. Jana Davis Kaney, WC ‘60
  • Mrs. Karil Acres Kaylor, WC ‘84
  • Mrs. Wanda Alexander Kearney, WC ‘93
  • Ms. Dawn L. Keig
  • Ms. Melinda A. Kelleher, WC ‘84
  • Dr. and Mrs. Neil C. Kelley, BU ‘86, ‘87, ‘95
  • Mrs. Lynn Priest Kellogg, BU ‘80
  • Mr. and Mrs. Fred Kelly
  • Mrs. Lois Snyder Kenyon, WC ‘41
  • Mrs. Anna Belle Heyward Kibler, WC ‘73
  • Kids Discovery #1
  • Dr. and Mrs. Mark L. King, WC ‘83
  • Drs. Ambah Frederick Kioko, WC ‘01
  • Miss Mary Helen Kirby, WC ‘47
  • Mrs. Lynn Brock Klein, WC ‘81
  • Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Knight
  • Ms. Irene Kohler
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Konken
  • Mr. and Mrs. Arthur J. Kunzer Jr.
  • Mrs. Lynn Smith Lambert, WC ‘87
  • Land Design Group Inc.
  • Dr. Nancy Jones Lanier, WC ‘49
  • Dr. Sandra Leslie
  • Mrs. Del Ward Leslie, WC ‘47
  • Mr. J. Raymond Lewis Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. John N. Lilly III
  • Dr. and Mrs. C. E. Lingle
  • Mrs. Madeline Mabry Lippman, WC ‘53
  • Mrs. Shirley Childers Lipscomb, WC ‘75
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Loveland
  • Mrs. Mary Simmons Lucas, WC ‘04
  • Mr. Richard Ludwig
  • Mrs. Heather A. Lyons, BU ‘08, ‘14
  • Ms. Deborah K. Mack
  • Mr. Tom J. Mall
  • Dr. Rama Mandawat
  • Mrs. Ann Hasson Marble, WC ‘49
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. Matt Martin
  • Mrs. Gretchen James Mason, WC ‘97
  • Mr. Ronald J. Maus, BU ‘93
  • Mrs. Anna-Elizabeth McCloud, WC ‘02
  • Mr. David N. McClung
  • Mrs. D.L. McClurg, WC ‘61
  • Ms. Kimberly B. McCoy, WC ‘92
  • Mr. Walter P. McNeal, BU ‘80
  • Mr. Richard V. Mecum, BU ‘86
  • Ms. Dana Fowler Miller, WC ‘85
  • Ms. Elizabeth Miller, BU ‘91
  • Dr. Tamara Mills
  • Mrs. Barbara Jean Mitchell, WC ‘64
  • Mrs. DeAnne S. Mitchell, WC ‘85
  • Mr. and Mrs. Steve Mitchell
  • Ms. Reveca J. Mladenoff, WC ‘95
  • Mr. Neil G. Moore
  • Mrs. Marcia Jackson Moore, WC ‘68
  • Mr. and Mrs. John F. Morgan Sr.
  • Mrs. Ruth Tibbetts Morgan, WC ‘68
  • Mrs. Holli Henderson Morris, WC ‘74
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C. Mundy
  • Ms. Barabara C. Murphey
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Stockton Murray, WC ‘44
  • Mr. and Mrs. Oliver Murray
  • Mr. and Mrs. Randall Nettles
  • Dr. Sharon Barimo Norman, WC ‘84
  • Mrs. Kathleen O’Donnell, WC ‘91
  • Mrs. Noreen M. O’Neill, BU ‘92
  • Mrs. Amistad L. Orr, BU ‘85
  • Miss Janie I. Owen, WC ‘69
  • Dr. Humnath Panta
  • Ms. Amanda L. Patterson, WC ‘03
  • Mrs. Fern B. Patterson, WC ‘70
  • Ms. Sara Margaret Patterson, A ‘60
  • Ms. Alexandra Payne
  • Mrs. Mary-Jeanette Perkins
  • Mrs. Barbara Ellen Pickens, WC ‘88
  • Ms. Sharon T. Pickett
  • Mrs. Janet Keiler Pierce, WC ‘51
  • Mr. and Mrs. Larry J. Pollard
  • Mrs. Gloria Ann Holland Poss, WC ‘54
  • Dr. Yvonne Y. Pouncey
  • Ms. Rosalie Widener Prevost, WC ‘69
  • Mr. Jack A. Prince
  • Dr. Krisi Probert
  • Ms. Catherine Ann Rawlinson, WC ‘73
  • Ms. Carlotta S. Ray, WC ‘62
  • Mrs. Niki Randles Redstrom, WC ‘02
  • Mrs. Anne Palmer Reese, WC ‘71
  • Ms. Gwendolyn Reid, WC ‘66
  • Mrs. Tyler Remsburg, WC ‘61
  • Mr. Perrin Reynolds
  • Mrs. Katharine Elizabeth Richardson, WC ‘93
  • Ms. Marjorie T. Richardson, WC ‘77
  • Ms. Rhoda Richardson, WC ‘69
  • Ms. Sheriah Fatima Richardson, WC ‘01
  • Mrs. Donna B. Robinson, WC ‘91
  • Mr. and Mrs. George J. Romberg
  • Mrs. Amanda Lee Roper, WC ‘04
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Roper
  • Mrs. Mary Ruff Ross, WC ‘58
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tony Rossi
  • Mr. and Mrs. Russell M. Roush
  • Maj. Martha Elizabeth Ryckeley, USAF Ret., WC ‘48
  • Mrs. Carrie Williams Schild, WC ‘48
  • Dr. Lisa J. Schubert
  • Ms. Blaine Schultz
  • Ms. Lisa Scroggs
  • Ms. Patricia Segers, BU ‘79
  • Mrs. Jan Hayes Serafy, WC ‘50
  • Mr. Charles L. Shadle
  • Mrs. Greer Watkins Shafer, WC ‘73
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank R. Shaw
  • Mrs. Carolyn Shortell
  • Mrs. Jessi L. Shrout, WC ‘04
  • Simco Interiors, Inc.
  • Mrs. Carmen Jennifer Simmons, WC ‘90
  • Mr. Raymond D. Singleton
  • Mr. and Mrs. W. H. Slack III, WC ‘64
  • Mrs. Carolyn Smith
  • Mrs. Judy Hubbard Smith, WC ‘49
  • Mrs. Mignon Watkins Smith, WC ‘70
  • Ms. Rachel Smith
  • Mrs. Kristi S. Sneddon, BU ‘14
  • Mrs. Lilli Ann Barker Snow, WC ‘71
  • South Georgia Pecan Cleaning Plant, LLC
  • Mr. and Mrs. Howard A. Stacy
  • Mr. Damon Stancil
  • Ms. Teresa Stamper-Strelitz, BU ‘99
  • State Farm Companies Foundation
  • Mr. Kristoffer and Mrs. Holly Stewart
  • Mrs. W. Woodrow Stewart, BU ‘84
  • Mr. Joseph E. Stiles III, BU ‘83
  • Ms. Martha Sue Stilwell, WC ‘64
  • Mr. and Mrs. W. Todd Story, WC ‘86
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stan Stover
  • Dr. Mark Strazynski
  • Mrs. W. D. Stribling III
  • Mr. Jonathan P. Strickland
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Sturken
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dan Summer
  • Mrs. Suzanne Granbery Swaffield, WC ‘68
  • Mr. Thomas J. Swendiman, BU ‘91
  • Mrs. Kimberly Tate-Nuwar, WC ‘98
  • Mrs. Carol Friend Taylor, WC ‘53
  • Mrs. Hilda Bagwell Taylor, WC ‘60
  • Mr. James B. Taylor
  • Mrs. Shardai D’Andrea Taylor, WC ‘07
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robin G. Terrell
  • Dr. Mary T. Thigpen
  • Mrs. Bonnie L. Thomas, WC ‘97
  • Mrs. Erin Nelson Thomas, WC ‘02
  • Dr. Tommye Thomas
  • Ms. Deborah Stump Thompson
  • Mrs. Emily W. Thompson, BU ‘88
  • LTC. Margaret B. Thompson, USA, Ret., WC ‘50
  • Mrs. Helen Finger Thrasher, WC ‘41
  • Mr. H. Mack Thurmond
  • Ms. Katie Tillman, WC ‘86
  • Mr. and Mrs. James A. Toopes Jr.
  • Mrs. Kimberly Henry Troha, WC ‘91
  • Mrs. Nelwyn Bagwell Turk, WC ‘69
  • Mrs. Ellen H. Ulken
  • Mrs. Ellen Pritchett Valenz, WC ‘68
  • Mrs. Miriam Louise Vandiver, WC ‘76
  • Mrs. Margaret E. Vardeman, WC ‘57
  • Ms. Teresa Kay Vickers, WC ‘83
  • Cathy and Seth Vining
  • Mrs. Sonja Drake Waddell, WC ‘69
  • Dr. and Mrs. Joel M. Wagoner, WC ‘71
  • Ms. Terry I. Waith, WC ‘66
  • Mrs. Eloise Smith Walston, WC ‘60
  • Mrs. Lynda Johnson Walton, A ‘58
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Rankin Wardrop, WC ‘72
  • Mrs. Marilane Sulcer Warr, WC ‘60
  • Mrs. LaTrelle Linderman Waters, WC ‘59
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ricky V. Waters
  • Dr. Anne B. Watson
  • Mrs. Candi Dobbs Watson, WC ‘90
  • Mrs. Lisa Pellegrini Watts, WC ‘92
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank D. Weatherwax
  • Mrs. Alecia G. Webb, BU ‘07
  • Mrs. Shannon Grinnan Weeks, WC ‘07
  • Mr. Sidney A. Weinberg
  • Wells Fargo Foundation – Educational Matching Gift Program
  • Mrs. McKemie D. West, WC ‘84
  • Ms. Jean Westmacott
  • Mr. Gene Westmoreland
  • Mrs. Rebecca Wilburn Whelan, WC ‘62
  • Mr. Jeff White
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ronald N. Whitmire
  • Mr. and Mrs. John F. Whitt
  • Mary Ratrie Wick Family Foundation
  • Ms. Claudia R. Wilburn
  • Ms. Charlene Wilkerson
  • Mrs. Charlotte Williams, WC ‘47
  • Mrs. Shirley Greer Willimon, WC ‘71
  • Ms. Kimberly L. Willis
  • Mr. Russell Willis
  • Willis Investment Counsel
  • Mrs. Joanna Baber Wilson, WC ‘57
  • Mr. and Mrs. Vince Wilson
  • Ms. Vicki M. Wineland
  • Mrs. Ivey R. Wynn, WC ‘10
  • Mr. and Mrs. Glen M. Young

The Brenau Club Sustaining Members

Up to $99

  • Mr. Keith Abernathy
  • Ms. Shaquana Tanicia Abrams, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Brittany M. Aikens
  • Dr. Linda Aikens-Young
  • Ms. Olaedo A. Ajoku, WC ‘14
  • Mrs. Judy Davis Alexander, WC ‘67
  • Ms. Gaynell Allen, BU ‘94
  • Mrs. Susan Allen, WC ‘58
  • Mrs. Amy Palmer Anderson, WC ‘93
  • Ms. Nancy D. Anderson, WC ‘81
  • Mrs. Dorothy Jane Anderson, WC ‘90
  • Anderson Physical Therapy Associates, Inc.
  • Ms. Suzanne Applegate
  • Mrs. Ava Dimmock Arp, WC ‘82
  • Mr. Joseph Aurora
  • Ms. Blaire E. Bachman
  • Mrs. Paula Lumpkin Pilgrim, WC ‘65
  • Ms. Martha Batey Baker, WC ‘78
  • Mrs. Linda Tanner Banks, WC ‘70
  • Mrs. Samantha L. Bart-Addison
  • Ms. Katharine J. Barth, WC ‘14
  • Mr. Matthew B. Barton
  • Mrs. Melda Lee Bassett, WC ‘74
  • Mrs. Beverly Eileen Beck, WC ‘68
  • Mrs. Lori Behbahani
  • Mrs. Arlene Bell
  • Ms. Karri J. Bentley, WC ‘02
  • Ms. Carly A. Berg, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Marissa L. Best, WC ‘09
  • Ms. Susan Biedinger, WC ‘81
  • Mr. and Mrs. W. Carl Blackburn
  • Mrs. Yeardley Moore Blackwell, WC ‘60
  • Mr. Mike Bowen
  • Mrs. Jessica Bowling, BU ‘10
  • Mrs. Stephanie Susan Boyd, WC ‘90
  • Ms. Amber C. Boyd, WC ‘14
  • Mrs. Farrah N. Brabson, WC ‘10
  • Dr. Judy Bradberry
  • Mrs. Katharine Sloan Bradbury, WC ‘67
  • Mrs. Tyler Bradley, WC ‘95
  • Mrs. Eugenia Mae Bragen, WC ‘59
  • Dr. Mary Lucile Braun, WC ‘58
  • Mrs. Kathy P. Bridgefarmer RN, WC ‘85
  • Ms. Krista Britt
  • Ms. Dorothy Riley Britton, WC ‘66
  • Ms. Leslie Allison Brock, BU ‘13
  • Ms. Miranda Brooks
  • Ms. Cheryl Brown
  • Ms. Clara A. Brown, BU ‘03
  • Ms. Elizabeth Brown
  • Janice and Larry Brown
  • Ms. Rachelle Brown
  • Mr. Travis E. Brown
  • Mr. Ricky V. Bullock, BU ‘94
  • Ms. Lori Dixon Bunn, WC ‘95
  • Mrs. Amanda Miller Buono, WC ‘99
  • Mrs. Rebecca Sue Witty Burnett, WC ‘93
  • Mrs. Susan Broadway Cage, WC ‘67
  • Mrs. Alice Osborn Calhoun, WC ‘59
  • Ms. Ya’Sheaka S. Campbell, WC ‘00
  • Mrs. Vicki Patterson Cannon, WC ‘74
  • Ms. Jennifer K. Carlton, WC ‘94
  • Mrs. Judy Carpenter
  • Mrs. Elaine Boston Carsel, WC ‘74
  • Ms. Julie A. Carson
  • Ms. Jessica A. Cash, WC ‘10
  • Mr. and Mrs. Eddie Cassano
  • Dr. Rebecca A. Champion, WC ‘71
  • Mrs. Joan Chapman
  • Ms. Whitney J. Chappell, WC ‘14
  • Mrs. Tonya Evans Chatman, WC ‘99
  • Mr. Edward J. Chrysler Jr., BU ‘89
  • Ms. Odishika L. Chukwuji, WC ‘14
  • Mrs. Carol Josey Clark, WC ‘59
  • Ms. Portia L. Clark
  • Ms. Stephanie Clark, BU ‘12
  • Mrs. Wylna M. Clinard, WC ‘56
  • Mrs. Margaret Crowley Cole, WC ‘74
  • Ms. Tonya Cole
  • Mrs. Joyce Ramsey Coleman, WC ‘81
  • Ms. Janet B. Collier, BU ‘13
  • Ms. Lara A. Collins, WC ‘14
  • Mrs. Shawnekia M. Collins, WC ‘07
  • Mrs. Shelley Ashburn Collins, BU ‘80
  • Mrs. Sally A. Conn
  • Ms. Noreen Connelly
  • Mrs. Leigh Davidson Connolly, WC ‘85
  • Mr. Vincent P. Conroy, BU ‘89
  • Dr. Leslie Corbitt
  • Ms. Sue M. Corley, BU ‘98
  • Mrs. Patricia Palmour Cornett, WC ‘57
  • Mrs. Marge Ford Coulton, WC ‘57
  • Mrs. Peggy Thomas Crabtree, WC ‘58
  • Mrs. Andrea Berryman Craft, WC ‘60
  • Mrs. Lynn Altman Crawford, WC ‘59
  • Mrs. Jennifer-Anne Creekmore, WC ‘95
  • Mrs. Linda Wright Croner, WC ‘66
  • Ms. Jenny Crouch
  • Mrs. Cheryl Crumley
  • Mrs. Sally Stewart Culler, WC ‘71
  • Mrs. Courtney Layla Cummings, WC ‘04
  • Ms. Sarah Christine Curl, WC ‘01
  • Mrs. Paula F. Dampier
  • Mr. Chad David
  • Ms. Tara S. Davis, WC ‘14
  • Mrs. Sarah B. De Lisle, BU ‘93
  • Mrs. Jaime Lynne Dearth, WC ‘99
  • Mrs. Diane Froeschle Deiss, WC ‘58
  • Mr. Jerry M. Denton
  • Ms. Jennifer Deremer
  • Mrs. Erin Craig Dermond, WC ‘86
  • Ms. Marsena L. Devoto
  • Mrs. Mary Dale Dickerson, WC ‘66
  • Mrs. Mary Robinson Dixon, WC ‘82
  • Ms. Beverly Carroll Dobbs, WC ‘63
  • Ms. Jane A. Dolan
  • Ms. Ashli Lynne Duggar, WC ‘93
  • Ms. Janice R. Dukes, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Amber Q. Durden, WC ‘14
  • Dr. Cathy Dyches
  • Mrs. Wendy Earnest, WC ‘97
  • Ms. Roberta D. Eaton
  • Ms. Regina Edmondson
  • Mrs. Deborah L. Edwards, BU ‘96
  • Mrs. Carol Eggerding
  • Ms. Gracemarie Kandee Elliott, WC ‘81
  • Dan and Cynthia Ellsworth, BU ‘90
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ron Ely
  • Mrs. Janice Denisco Emmett, WC ‘81
  • Ms. Judith Ann Jennings Erps, WC ‘88
  • Ms. Carol Evanco
  • Mrs. Pamela Whitman Falk, WC ‘56
  • Ms. Brittany N. Farmer
  • Mrs. Marie Webb Faulkner, WC ‘65
  • Ms. Rebecca J. Ferguson
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Grimmer Fink, WC ‘50
  • Dr. Helen Fish-Lacey and Mr. Richard Lacey, BU ‘87
  • Ms. Arolue Flemmen, BU ‘05
  • Dr. Kathleen T. Foley
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph M. Formato
  • Mrs. Allan White Fowler, WC ‘85
  • Mrs. Audrey Tallant Fowler, WC 89
  • Mrs. Sandra J. Fowler, WC ‘84
  • Ms. Rhonda L. Francis, WC ‘04
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Frey
  • Ms. Natalie M. Gainey-Rowe, WC ‘14
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charlie T. Garner
  • Mrs. Claudia George, BU ‘06
  • Ms. Alexandria L. Gibbs, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Lauren Gibson
  • Mr. Robert Gilmer
  • Ms. Charmaine L. Gilmore, WC ‘ 10
  • Ms. Allison L. Glasscock, WC ‘14
  • Mrs. Jill Hastings Goforth, BU ‘01
  • Mrs. Melissa A. Goldstone, WC ‘03
  • Mrs. Jan Morse Goocher, WC ‘75
  • Mrs. Stevie Walker Graham, WC ‘55
  • Ms. Annalyse Grayson, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Ann Griffin, WC ‘56
  • Ms. Kimberly Halstead Griswold, BU ‘99
  • Ms. Sally J. Grose, WC ‘79
  • Mr. and Mrs. W. E. Gross Jr.
  • Mrs. Anne Winburn Groves, WC ‘72
  • Ms. Deborah Hagan, WC ‘79
  • Mrs. JoAnn Hamby, BU ‘86
  • Dr. Bill Haney
  • Mrs. Nancy Harper, A ‘60
  • Ms. Laura Harris
  • Ms. Tonya Harris
  • Ms. Trena Harris
  • Mrs. Nancy Harrison
  • Mr. C. Edwin Harwell
  • Mrs. Gail Smith Haselden, WC ‘61
  • Ms. Zakiyyah Hassan, BU ‘95
  • Ms. Bethany Havas
  • Ms. Angela V. A. Hawkins, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Jill Hayes
  • Ms. Crysta Hazel
  • Mrs. Eunie Currie Healy, WC ‘64
  • Mrs. Pennie Reid Hebble, WC ‘48
  • Mr. Troy A. Heidesch
  • Ms. Barbara J. Hermann
  • Ms. Evelyn G. Hester, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Yarden Hixson
  • Dr. and Mrs. Brian G. Holcomb
  • Mrs. Patricia Holliman, BU ‘93, ‘96
  • Ms. Elizabeth B. Holloway
  • Dr. Lynda A. Holmes
  • Mrs. Sharon M. Holt
  • Mr. and Mrs. Raymond Holtzclaw
  • Mrs. Martha Phillips Honeycutt, WC ‘72
  • Mrs. Evelyn Hoskins, A ‘60, WC ‘64
  • Mr. Don P. Hough
  • Mrs. Jeanette Howell, WC ‘60
  • Katherine Lea Huge, WC ‘03
  • Mrs. Rebecca Mollica Hummel, WC ‘73
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Hunt
  • Mr. Darrell Hunt
  • Mrs. Margaret Ann Cox Hunt, WC ‘88
  • Mrs. Joyce Kesler Hunt*, WC ‘65
  • Ms. Salli M. Hutton
  • Mrs. Penelope Mair Jamison, WC ‘65
  • Mrs. Anne Barrington Jarrett, WC ‘03
  • Mrs. Eileen Megan Johnson, WC ‘03
  • Mrs. Zuwena Neima Johnson, WC ‘99
  • Mrs. Ellza Cottingham Jones, BU ‘93
  • Mrs. Tamatha L. Jones, WC ‘90
  • Mr. and Mrs. Walter Keeler, WC ‘50
  • Mr. Charles E. Keith, BU ‘80
  • Ms. Amanda C. Kelley, WC ‘05
  • Ms. Pam Kelly, WC ‘81
  • Mr. William E. Kemper III, BU ‘96
  • Mrs. Tawny E. Kempf, WC ‘10
  • Mrs. Louann Busby Kendall, WC ‘80
  • Mr. and Mrs. Don Kennedy
  • Mrs. Lainey Elise Kennedy, WC ‘08
  • Mrs. Carol Martin Kennelly, WC ‘47
  • Ms. Kathryn M. Kibler, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Johanna Kiehl
  • Ms. Ann Kilpatrick
  • Dr. Kathryn C. Kinsley, WC ‘69
  • Mrs. Julie McEver Kirksey, WC ‘68
  • Mrs. Deborah Koaster
  • Ms. Ellen Kotis
  • Mrs. Lynn Thurmond Koslosky, WC ‘80
  • Ms. Leila Cullen Kramer, WC ‘92
  • Mr. Charles E. Kuhn
  • John and Cathy Lafitte
  • Mr. Bryan Lagalo
  • Mrs. Dorothy Thackston Lambright, WC ‘70
  • Mrs. Holly Tyson Lantz, WC ‘74
  • Mrs. Valerie L. Lastinger, WC ‘99
  • Mrs. Jeannette Manry Latham, WC ‘ 94
  • Mrs. Eleanor Ardery Lawrence, WC ‘63
  • Mrs. Brenda Layne
  • Mrs. Patricia Grizzard Leak, WC ‘54
  • Mr. Richard B. Leaptrott
  • Ms. Brittany H. Ledford, WC ‘06
  • Mrs. Rosemary Harrison LeRoy, WC ‘59
  • Mrs. Sylvia C. Lester
  • Dr. Sheila Monjeau Letica, BU ‘92
  • Ms. Rosa Kathryn Levin, WC ‘04
  • Mrs. Mary Johnston Lewis, WC ‘70
  • Ms. Elizabeth G. Lincoln, WC ‘14
  • Mrs. Katherine Little
  • Mrs. Betty Livingston
  • Mrs. Jayne Arledge Louttit, WC ‘62
  • Ms. Kellie P. Lovell
  • Miss Ann K. Lucas, A ‘65
  • Mrs. Bette Sulter Lufburrow, WC ‘46
  • Dr. Kevin Mace
  • Ms. Jessica Maddox
  • Mrs. Amy Saye Manley, WC ‘99
  • Mrs. Patricia H. Martin, WC ‘71
  • Ms. Brittany Chase Martin, WC ‘05
  • Ms. Nelli Martirosyan, WC ‘12
  • Ms. Lea F. Mason, WC ‘14
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth R. Massey Sr.
  • Ms. Sabrina Filene Masters, WC ‘06
  • Mrs. Barbara Ann McCracken May, WC ‘76
  • Mrs. Melissa S. Mayberry, WC ‘08
  • Mr. Brian McAvoy
  • Mr. James McCannon
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard K. McCrea, WC ‘76
  • Mrs. Alice A. McGhee
  • Mrs. Anne Ford McGrath, WC ‘89
  • Ms. Marguerite McKenzie, WC ‘73
  • Ms. Erica R. McKinny, WC ‘09
  • Mrs. Susan Robertson McKnight, WC ‘69
  • Ms. Paislie M. McNutt, WC ‘14
  • Mrs. Helen Meier, A ‘59
  • Mrs. Alma Wandeck Milton, WC ‘58
  • Mrs. Susan DuPree Mincey, WC ‘68
  • Mrs. Shirley Atkins Mize, WC ‘57
  • Ms. Robin Mize
  • Mr. Larry Montgomery
  • Ms. Nyssa L. Mooney, WC ‘08
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donny Moore
  • Mr. Ronald Moore
  • Ms. George Ann S. Moore
  • Ms. Beverly R. Morgan, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Melissa C. Morgan
  • Ms. Melissa Jill Morgan, BU ‘86
  • Mrs. Constance Sirr Moxley, WC ‘58
  • David and Diana Mulkey
  • Mr. Sidney L. Mullis Jr., BU ‘86
  • Mrs. Carolyn Hancock Mundy, WC ‘65
  • Ms. Allison V. Murphy, WC ‘12
  • Mrs. Erin McKinney Nagel, WC ‘02
  • Mr. and Mrs. Royal W. Natzke
  • Mrs. Whitney H. Neveils
  • Ms. Carol Quick Nickola, BU ‘81
  • Mrs. Michelle Parrish Noll, WC ‘98
  • Ms. Beverly Nordholz
  • Mr. Bob Norton
  • Mr. Terrell D. Nye
  • Mrs. Carole Beck Orr, WC ‘67
  • Ms. Alyce Porter Ostler, WC ‘53
  • Ms. Jennifer L. Owens, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Joy Marie F. Pangilinan
  • Ms. Melissa Papillo
  • Ms. Daniella M. Patterson, WC ‘13
  • Ms. Barbara B. Pattillo
  • Ms. LaKeisha Pattillo
  • Mrs. Ann Miller Pearce, BU ‘95
  • Mrs. Laura Lewallen Peters, WC ‘75
  • Mr. Allen Phillips
  • Mrs. Phyllis Kinkel Phillips, WC ‘50
  • Ms. Carol Platt
  • Ms. Bianca N. Poindexter, WC ‘13
  • Mrs. Stacey L. Pond, WC ‘05
  • Mrs. Glenora Porter, WC ‘44
  • Ms. Alynne Prather
  • Ms. Elizabeth Presley
  • Mrs. Louise Roberts Price, WC ‘66
  • Mrs. Shirley McGuire Price, WC ‘70
  • Mrs. Robert W. Prunty, WC ‘46
  • Mrs. Gwen Puckett, A ‘59
  • Mrs. Jennifer Pulliam, WC ‘72
  • Mrs. Ruth Johnson Ragonese, WC ‘47
  • Mrs. Barbara Bell Rainey, WC ‘57
  • Mrs. Shelley Randolph
  • Mrs. Patricia A. Raposo, WC ‘67
  • Mrs. Rosalyn Lightsey Rast, WC ‘48
  • Ms. Nichole Rawlings
  • Mrs. Tandy Woodall Ray, WC ‘06
  • Mr. Scott Redmon
  • Ms. Rachel K. Redmon
  • Mrs. Barbara Glenn Reeves, WC ‘50
  • Mrs. Dorothy Register, WC ‘69
  • Mrs. Marjorie Ann Reighard, WC ‘61
  • Mrs. Frances Reynolds, WC ‘71
  • Ms. Holly Reynolds, WC ‘39
  • Mrs. Wayne Reynolds, WC ‘41
  • Ms. Deborah L. Rhodes
  • Mrs. Rebecca Simmons Roberts, WC ‘95
  • Mrs. Sandra M. Roberts, WC ‘60
  • Mrs. Emilyanne Marie Robinson, WC ‘04
  • Mrs. Wanda D. Robinson, WC ‘81
  • Ms. Abigail Marie Rodriguez, WC ‘14
  • Mrs. Mary Kathryn Rogers, WC ‘82
  • Mr. Andrew Roush
  • Mrs. Georgia K. Rowe
  • Ms. Tianna Marynell Rowell, BU ‘91
  • Ms. Brianne C. Russ, WC ‘14
  • Mrs. Rachel Donna Sanders, WC ‘98
  • Ms. Jennifer E. Sanders
  • Ms. Michelle P. Santana, WC ‘09
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul Saunders
  • Ms. Hannah R. Scheel, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Zoe Scheffrin, WC ‘14
  • Dr. Latricia Scriven
  • Mrs. Renee Taylor Shaw, WC ‘96
  • Ms. Lisa Gurley Shaw
  • Mr. Nathaniel Shelton
  • Ms. Alyson C. Shields, WC ‘12
  • Mrs. Elena Keener Shirley, WC ‘61
  • Ms. Sylvie M. Shiwiri, WC ‘14
  • Mrs. Ruth K. Shomo, WC ‘51
  • Ms. Darlene K. Skinner
  • Mr. Wendell Sloan
  • Mr. Tommy S. Smallwood
  • Mr. Vernon Smedley
  • Mrs. Susan G. Smiley-Height, WC ‘91
  • Mr. and Mrs. M. Tyler Smith
  • Mrs. Angelyn Smith
  • Mrs. Brittany Danielle Smith, WC ‘06
  • Mrs. Julia Shealy Smith, WC ‘72
  • Ms. Raedelle E. Smith
  • Dr. Helene Smith-Gabai
  • Mr. and Mrs. Darrell A. Snyder
  • Dr. Bryan Sorohan
  • Ms. Holly K. Sorrells, WC ‘11
  • Ms. Mycharia M. Spurling, WC ‘13
  • Mrs. Phyllis E. Stancil
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward J. Standera, WC ‘64
  • Ms. Heather R. Statham, WC ‘94
  • Mrs. Susan M. Stevens, WC ‘66
  • Mrs. Jane Walker Stoner, WC ‘66
  • Dr. and Mrs. John C. Sundstrom
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jerico T. Sunga
  • Mrs. Ella Smith Swanson, WC ‘69
  • Mr. and Mrs. Patrick R. Sweeney
  • Miss Rena Symmonds, WC ‘57
  • Mrs. Marion Ward Tangren, WC ‘84
  • Mrs. Ruby Wallace Taylor, WC ‘82
  • Ms. Teresa D. Thamer
  • Mr. Richard Thomas
  • Ms. Kristal K. Thomas
  • Ms. Angie Thompson
  • Mrs. Rita Thompson
  • Mrs. Amanda V. Thornton, WC ‘01
  • Miss Betty C. Timms
  • Ms. Cindy Todd
  • Ms. Shanelle L. Todd, WC ‘13
  • Mrs. Jean Moore Trattner, WC ‘49 Ms.
  • Kendyl L. Turk, WC ‘14
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ike Van Meter
  • Mr. Charles E. Van Zant, BU ‘90
  • Vectren Foundation, Inc.
  • Mr. Gefry Ventura
  • Mrs. Beville Geyer Vertuno, WC ‘61
  • Mrs. Stacy Stewart Waits, WC ‘85
  • Mrs. Nelda Hollis Walker, WC ‘47
  • Mrs. Patricia Moss Walker, WC ‘86
  • Ms. Laura Wallace
  • Mrs. Sheila Walling, A ‘60
  • Mr. and Mrs. W. Terence Walsh
  • Mrs. Betty Jane Morris Waples, WC ‘52
  • Mr. Robert Warner
  • Mrs. Shirley Bischoff Waters, WC ‘50
  • Mrs. Tonya Weckler
  • Mrs. Robin Begin Weed, WC ‘84
  • Mrs. Janet Been Wehby, WC ‘91
  • Ms. Shannen Wehunt
  • Mrs. Carolyn Martin West, WC ‘57
  • Mrs. Jane H. Whelan
  • Mr. Chestley White
  • Ms. Rhonda L. White
  • Mrs. Joan Dobson Whitlock, WC ‘68
  • Mrs. Alexis Oliver Williams, WC ‘00
  • Ms. Luxi Williams
  • Dr. Nancy Williams, A ‘60
  • Ms. Lu Ann Williamson
  • Mrs. Sherry Williford
  • Ms. Amanda S. Wilson, WC ‘13
  • Ms. Amy M. Wilson, WC ‘14
  • Mrs. Joan Sorensen Wilson, WC ‘48
  • Ms. Joyce D. Wilson, BU ‘99
  • Ms. Mary F. Wilson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Wilson
  • Mrs. Tiffany Wilson
  • Mrs. Valinda Beall Wolff, WC ‘61
  • Mr. and Mrs. William N. Womelsdorf Jr.
  • Mrs. Thea Burnett Woodliff, WC ‘50
  • Mrs. Virginia Johnson Worley, WC ‘50
  • Ms. Erin Bancroft McKown, WC ‘05
  • Ms. Cassey R. Wyatt, WC ‘14
  • Ms. Amber Yeary
  • Ms. Amanda Young
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brandon A. Young
  • Ms. Christy Young
  • Ms. Helen S. Young, BU ‘86

Related Articles:

You must be logged in to post a comment.

back to top